Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹14.6 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm2d left
EE,RPD-1,ROHINI ZONE,DDA
EE,RPD-1,ROHINI ZONE,DDA
Repair, Maintenance and Beautification of UER-III (80m R/w Road) from Western Yamuna Canal to Sector-22, Rohini.
2026_DDA_924064_1
03/EE/RPD-1/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
75 days
ROHINI
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹14.6 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in - charge. | |||||
| 1.1 | Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (including equivalent design mix) | - | Cum | 2,434.25 | - |
| 1.2 | Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix (including equivalent design mix) | - | Cum | 1,503.6 | - |
| 2Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge: | |||||
| 2.1 | In cement mortar | - | Cum | 2,458.95 | - |
| 3 | Taking out existing kerb stones of all types from footpath/ central verge, including removal of mortar etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Meter | 39.35 | - |
| 4 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | 131.75 | - |
| 5Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge: | |||||
| 5.1 | All kinds of soil | - | Sqm | 129.85 | - |
| 6 | Laying at or near ground level old kerb stones of all types in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints, except at sharp curve, shall not be more than 5 mm), including making drainage opening wherever required etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Length of finished kerb edging shall be measured for payment). (Old kerb stones shall be supplied by the department free of cost) | - | Meter | 109.45 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
NIT03.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.20 MB
BOQ_971040.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].