Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
EL LOCO
1 condition
This item is reserved for purchase from M/s FAIVELEY TRANSPORT RAIL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED- HOSUR items. Any Dealers Agents quoting on behalf of M/s FAIVELEY TRANSPORT RAIL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED-HOSUR must upload tender specific authorization certificate along with their offers, failing which their offer will be summarily rejected without any back reference.
30 conditions
EMD and SD Condition: As per clause 3.0(section 1) & 12 (section 2) respectively of the SBDNWR appended with this tender
1. For Railway specific items tender specific authorization of OEM is required and for other than Railway specific items general dealership/authorization of OEM is also acceptable.The tendered item is Railway specific item 2. For traders, Non submission/uploading of valid OEM authorization letter will make their offer invalid and offer will be summarily rejected.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by consignee against GC/TC/WTC/COC of OEM.
Make In India policy- This Tender complies with Public Procurement Policy Order,2017(along with revisions/addendums/additions issued from time to time ) with respect to Make In India Policy . The details of Make in India Policy have been incorporated in clause 5 of Schedule I of the SBD of NWR attached with this tender.
1 location across Rajasthan · 140 Set total
Kit for 1.1/4" Check Valve
20261266~NWR
20261266
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Rajasthan
₹0
Exempted
5 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
1 item · 140 Set total
Kit for 1.1/4" Check Valve (RS), FTRTIPL Part No. 790002125, comprising of 05 items (Total: 05 Nos.) as per enclosed Annexure. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT, NWR | Rajasthan | 140.00 Set |
| Total | 140 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5572153.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5855068.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5832511.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].