Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.75% | ₹4.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.4 LAdmitted-Finance INDRA AWAS COLONY SANWASA TEHSIL LALSOT DISTRICT DAUSA RAJASTHAN | -19.81% | ₹4.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.50% | ₹4.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹10,911
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
WDSC BARAN
Construction of ECD (3) in MJSA-2.2 PS Baran
2026_WDSC_581594_6
NITNO06/2026-27 WDSC BARAN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
BARAN
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS
₹10,911
Yes
WDSC BARAN
1 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | जंगल की सफाई साधारण वनस्पति तथा झाडियों को कटाने सहित Item No. 191 BSR 01.10.2025 | - | Sqmtr | 2.86 | - |
| 2 | Mkxcsfyx djuk 5 lseh- ls 7-5 lsseh xgjkbZ rd (ITEM NO. 6 B) BSR 01.10.2025 | - | Mtr. | 1.71 | - |
| 3 | Benching base and depositing the excavated material including dressing etc. complete within initial lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5 m (BSR 14.08.2023 WR Zone Kota Item No. 20 Chapter -V part B) | - | Cum | 88.18 | - |
| 4 | Earth work in rough (borrow area) excavation for embankment in hard soil, morrum or highly weathered strata dry o moist including dewatering laying in 20cm layers (before compaction) and breaking of clods, sorting of grass, pebbles etc. and dressing when compacted by vibro compactor, vibro sheep foot roller, sheep foot roller/pnuematic tyred roller to obtain dry density of at least 98% of standard proctor's density with initial lift up to 1.5 m (excluding charges for compaction and watering), including loading and un-loading wherever required complete in all respect. lead of 250m (BSR 14.08.2023 WR Zone Kota Item No. 17 B Chapter -V part B) | 0.8 | Cum | 99.09 | ₹79.27 |
| 5 | Excavatin including loading disposal and dressing of excuavated earth within initial lead of 50m lift ip to 1.5 in dry or moist including dressing of excavated area dewatering wherever required complete in all respect.in Hard/ dense soil (BSR 14.08.2023 WR Zone Kota Item No. 1B Chapter -V part A) For WW | 1 | cum | 86.36 | ₹86.27 |
| 6 | Watering of earth including cost of carriage of water when source of water is Beyond 1KM but up to 2 km BSR 14.08.2023 WR Zone Kota Chapter-5 Part B item no 28B) | 0.8 | cum | 16 | ₹12.8 |
| 7 | compaction of earth or highly weathered strata by manually or plain roller (density 90% of proctor) (BSR 14.08.2023 WR Zone Kota Item No. 18A Chapter -V part B) | 0.8 | Cum | 22.72 | ₹18.18 |
| 8 | Dosरी रfoश ftlesa 40 izfr'kr iRFkj ds Liky gks ;k dadj ;k ?kkMyk dks fcNkuk rFkk vkiwfrZ djuk ikuh fNMduk nqjeqV ls dqVuk ¼vkbZVe u0124 ½ BSR 01.04.2026 | - | cum | 622.41 | - |
| 9 | jrutksr @vj.Mh ds cht dh cqokbZ ¼ 4 ysu esas ½ (ITEM NO. 159) BSR 01.10.2025 | - | Mtr. | 1.25 | - |
| 10 | LVkbyks vkesVk ?kkl dh cqokbZ ¼ 6 ysu esas ½ (ITEM NO. 159) BSR 01.10.2025 | - | Mtr. | 1.25 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_1033367.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
TD6.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.09 MB
CORRIWDSC.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].