Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.6 L Quoted ₹18.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹18.9 LRejected-Finance ISLAMPUR TA WALWA DIST SANGLI | ISLAMPUR | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | ₹18.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Satisfied Criteria |
Tender Value
₹18.7 L
EMD Value
₹18,700
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 6:15 pmClosed
Ex.Engg, Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
Ex.Engg, Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
M and R to K.T. Weirs on Morna Medium Project Tal-Shirala, Dist-Sangli for 2025-26
2025_CWRDP_1262721_1
NOTICE NO 12 FOR 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Morna
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹18,700
8 May 2026
24 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: JYOTI DEOKAR Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 12:40 PM Tender Title: M and R to K.T. Weirs on Morna Medium Project Tal-Shirala, Dist-Sangli for 2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1262721_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Executive Engineer, Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
Sangli Irrigation Division- M & R to K.T. Weirs on Morna Medium Project Tal-Shirala, Dist-Sangli
Contract No: Notice no. 12 for 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Om Shree Madhavrao Majur S.S. Ltd (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7138115 1829407.00 1.26 1852457.53 Eighteen Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Seven
2.00 BABARAM KAMBALE MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA,LTD.WAKURDE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7138705 1829407.00 -.30 1823918.78 Eighteen Lakh Twenty Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighteen
3.00 Jaybhavni Hamal Majur society ltd (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7138176 1829407.00 3.33 1890326.25 Eighteen Lakh Ninty Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABARAM KAMBALE MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA,LTD.WAKURDE(1823918.78)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: M and R to K.T. Weirs on Morna Medium Project Tal-Shirala, Dist-Sangli for 2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1262721_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABARAM KAMBALE MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA,LTD.WAKURDE (BID ID -7138705) 1823918.78 L1
2 Om Shree Madhavrao Majur S.S. Ltd (BID ID -7138115) 1852457.53 L2
3 Jaybhavni Hamal Majur society ltd (BID ID -7138176) 1890326.25 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
TenderMorna.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.41 MB
BOQ_2175966.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].