Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.7 L Quoted ₹6.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹9.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | V.R. ENTERPRISES L2 | KGM Enterprisses L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m in sand ,silt,or other loose soil,wet sand or silt not under water,ligt black cotton soil,sandy loam and ordinary soil including cost of labour, lead, lift,T&P,etc, complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. | 11 | m3 | 350 ₹3,850 | 250 ₹2,750 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Providing PCC 1:3:6 using O.P Cement and 20 mm HBG metal including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour charges, etc., complete. | 3 | m3 | 7,641 ₹22,923 | 6,641 ₹19,923 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing RCC M20 Grade (1:1.5:3) using O.P Cement and 12 to 20mm HBG metal including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour charges, Shuttering charges etc., complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work. | 10 | m3 | 10,625 ₹1,06,250 | 9,625 ₹96,250 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing and filling with local sand rate including cost of materilas, transporting, mixing , filling, labour lead,lift etc., complete. | 9 | m3 | 338 ₹3,042 | 138 ₹1,242 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Brick work in CM 1:5 using Fly ash brick incliding cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift etc., complete and as directed by Engineer in charge at site. | 19 | m3 | 7,641 ₹1,45,179 | 6,641 ₹1,26,179 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Plastering with CM 1:3, 12mm thick including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift, curing etc., complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work. | 155 | m2 | 398 ₹61,690 | 298 ₹46,190 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Plastering with CM 1:4, 12mm thick for ceiling including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift, curing etc., complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work. | 11 | m2 | 394 ₹4,334 | 294 ₹3,234 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing shuttering for various RCC structure including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc. complete as directed by the Engineer incharge of the work. | 50 | m2 | 2,428 ₹1,21,400 | 1,428 ₹71,400 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supplying, cutting, bending and placing in position of RTS steel reinforcement including cost of all materials, RTS rods, lead, lift, transporting, binding wire, welding operation etc. complete as instructed by the Engineer at site. | 1,080 | Kg | 203 ₹2,19,240 | 103 ₹1,11,240 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Providing 600X600mm vetrified tiles flooring area including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete. | 11 | m2 | 2,783 ₹30,613 | 1,783 ₹19,613 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
23 Jan 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE CM NCTPS II
Office of CE NCTPS II chennai-120
NCTPS-II Civil Maintenance Circle Civil Maintenance Division Construction of Cabin room for installation of SOX and NOX analyser near chimney at NCTPS-II
2025_EB_518032_1
CE/NCTPS-II/SE/CM/49/2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,800
Yes
30 Jun 2026
10 Jan 2025
24 Jan 2025
10 Jan 2025
23 Jan 2025
10 Jan 2025
Amount
Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m in sand ,silt,or other loose soil,wet sand or silt not under water,ligt black cotton soil,sandy loam and ordinary soil including cost of labour, lead, lift,T&P,etc, complete as directed by the Engineer in charge.
Providing PCC 1:3:6 using O.P Cement and 20 mm HBG metal including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour charges, etc., complete.
Providing RCC M20 Grade (1:1.5:3) using O.P Cement and 12 to 20mm HBG metal including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour charges, Shuttering charges etc., complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work.
Providing and filling with local sand rate including cost of materilas, transporting, mixing , filling, labour lead,lift etc., complete.
Brick work in CM 1:5 using Fly ash brick incliding cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift etc., complete and as directed by Engineer in charge at site.
Plastering with CM 1:3, 12mm thick including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift, curing etc., complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work.
Plastering with CM 1:4, 12mm thick for ceiling including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift, curing etc., complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work.
Providing shuttering for various RCC structure including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc. complete as directed by the Engineer incharge of the work.
Supplying, cutting, bending and placing in position of RTS steel reinforcement including cost of all materials, RTS rods, lead, lift, transporting, binding wire, welding operation etc. complete as instructed by the Engineer at site.
Providing 600X600mm vetrified tiles flooring area including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete.
Colour washing with two coats of interior emulsion paint over one coat of primer including the cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, T&P etc., complete and as directed by the Engineer Incharge of the work.
Colour washing with two coats with Exterior Emulsion paint over one coat of primer for outside wall including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, T & P etc. complete and as directed by the Engineer at site.
Fabrication, Supplying and fixing of MS Door, MS Grill, MS Ladder including cost of cutting, welding and fixing in position, and one coat of red oxide primer and two coat of enamel paint, all materials, labour charges, all leads, lifts etc. complete.
Providing 250mm long 12mm dia tower bolt arrangement for anchoring the base plate support by drilling holes in the existing R.C.C wall and fixing rock bolt using chemical Hilti HY 110 or equivalent including cost of bolt, chemical, labour for drilling and fixing, Hire charges for drilling machiine and other T & P etc., complete as directed by the Engineer at site.
Painting two coats of synthetic enamel paint for iron works after through scrapping of rest including cost of all materials, Labour, lead, lift, T&P etc. complete and as directed by the engineer at site.
Supplying and fixing in position Anodized aluminum sliding glazed window in two tracks with frame bottom gutter , 61.85x37mmx1.055kg/m & side /top 62x29.5mmx0.695kg/m and shutter lock 39x20mmx0.605kg/m, bottom 41x20mmx0.355kg/m , side 39x20mmx0.488kg/m , 6mm wired glass , rubber beading center lock etc including the cost of all materils , labour, lead, lift etc., complete.
Providing weathering course with brick jelly 20mm size in lime(in proportion 32:12.5) for average depth of 80mm &one course of pressed tiles of size 200x200x20mm in CM 1:3 mixed with crude oil 10% by weight of cement & pointed with same oiled mortar- 10sq.m
Providing & fixing in position of 110mm dia PVC pipes of Finolex or equivalent quality with ISI monogram for water line including cost of pipe, fixing PVC specials, cost of PVC special materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
V.R. ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1236640)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].