Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹90 L
EMD Value
₹6.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Construction work of drains, footpaths, and road using HMP (Hot Mix Plant) from Vishnupuri Tiraha to VIP Road, under ward 13 Purana Kanpur Zone-4.
2026_NNKAN_1181618_1
222/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
ward-13 purana kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,422
₹6.5 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling of B.O.E. soling/ interlocking tiles including stacking of sevicable material and disposal of unsevicable material within a lead of 50m as per deirection of EI/C (Labour only) | 917.33 | Sqm | 11 | ₹10,090.63 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m ,as directed by engg-in-charge:2.1.1 All kinds of soil. | 305.39 | Cum | 170 | ₹51,916.3 |
| 3 | Dismantling of cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of materials as directed by engg. i/c. within a distance of 60mtr. | 917.33 | Sqm | 67 | ₹61,461.11 |
| 4 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layer with mortor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mixin place method with rotovator at OMC and compacting with viberatory roller to achieve the desired density as per clause 401. | 245.03 | Cum | 3,676 | ₹9,00,730.28 |
| 5 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement in position to the required line, level and curvature jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1cement : 3 coarser sand) including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except ar sharp curve shall not to more than 5mm) including making drainage, opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engg-in-charge (Length of finished kerb shall be measured for payment) | 405 | Rmt | 458 | ₹1,85,490 |
| 6 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50 mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand. complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge80 mm thick C.C. paver block (Rectangular or Square )of M-35 grade with approved colour design and pattern | 1,093.5 | Sqm | 839.74 | ₹9,18,255.69 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed plain cement concrete, with cement content as per approved design mix and manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, durability as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Note: 1) Excess/less cement used than specified in this item is payable/ recoverable separately.
M-30 grade plain cement concrete (cement content considered @ 340Kg/cum) | 221.74 | Cum | 8,538.54 | ₹18,93,335.86 |
| 8 | Providing and laying of 125micron plastic sheet etc all complete. | 1,478.25 | Sqm | 18 | ₹26,608.5 |
| 9 | Construction of gullypit of 0.60x0.60x0.75 m internal size with jali, labour, T&P etc, required for proper completion of work. | 6 | Nos | 5,180 | ₹31,080 |
| 10 | Providing, laying and jointing of 300mm dia R.C.C. NP-2 hume pipe with all charges complete. | 12.5 | Rmt | 771.1 | ₹9,638.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221512.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
ULB_T2_16-09-2026_FFC_25-26.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .