Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15.7 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SE ETDC
10th Floor Shakti BHawan Ext, Hazratganj, Lucknow
DESIGN DETAILED ENGINEERING MANUFACTURE SUPPLY OF 220 KV SINGLECORE 2000 SQMM COPPER CONDUCTOR CORRUGATED ALUMINIUM SHEATHED XLPE INSULATED CABLE WITH ACCESSORIES CABLE LAYING ERECTION OF JOINTS TERMINATIONS AND FINAL TESTING COMMISSIONING
2026_PTRCL_1181583_1
TD-556/26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Turn-key
270 days
UP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
Dy. GM Head Quarter Payment Unit UPPTCL
₹15.7 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
Total Price for Supply [Schedule-1]
Total Price for Erection [Schedule-2]
Total Bid Prices (1+2) ( without GST)
GST @18% (on S.N. 3)
Total Bid Prices (3+4) ( with GST)
VOLUME-03 (SUMMARY OF PRICE SCHEDULE)
SCHEDULE-3(A)
Tender No:
Total Price for Supply [Schedule-1 (A)]
Total Price for Erection [Schedule-2 (A)]
Total Bid Prices (1+2) ( without GST)
GST @18% (on S.N. 3)
Total Bid Prices (3+4) ( with GST)
SCHEDULE-1
Tender No:
SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES AND PRICES FOR SUPPLY
220KV Single core 2000 sqmm Copper conductor XLPE insulated corrugated Aluminium sheathed power cable (Cosntruction as per IEC-60502-2 and testing as per IEC-62067)
Single Core 500sq. mm Copper Conductor PVC insulated 6.6KV grade Earthig Cable.
Warning Tape
HDPE Pipe suitable for above XLPE cable
HDPE Pipe suitable for laying approach cable in trenchless crossing
Total
Name of firm
Address
SCHEDULE-2
Tender No:
SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES AND PRICES FOR Erection Work
Route survey and prepration of drawings including digging of trial pits for specified of route length.
Formation of trenchles road crossing with HDPE Pipe (3+0)
Laying of all (3+0) single core cable through HDPE Pipe in crossings alongwith installation of approach cable
Laying of all (6+0) single core cable through HDPE Pipe in crossings alongwith installation of approach cable
Installation of straight throught joint kit including earthing for 220KV.
Installation of three phase link box with/without SVL.
Total
Name of Firm
Address
Pakage-1
Total
G TOTAL
supply
NTT-Jalpura Cable
NTT-KP-5 Cable
Cable work for Bay
supply
NIDP-Jalpura Cable
NIDP-KP-5 Cable
Cable work for Bay
VOLUME-03 (SUMMARY OF PRICE SCHEDULE)
SCHEDULE-3(B)
Tender No:
Total Price for Supply [Schedule-1(B) ]
Total Price for Erection [Schedule-2(B)]
Total Bid Prices (1+2) ( without GST)
GST @18% (on S.N. 3)
Total Bid Prices (3+4) ( with GST)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
SBDTD556.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.97 MB
BOQ556.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .