Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹4.6 LRejected-AOC AFF 3 PROFFESSIONAL VILLA THIRUVALLUVAR NAGAR 1ST STREET KOTTUR CHENNAI 600 085 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600085 | ₹4.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 3 | L3₹5.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.0 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 4 | L4₹5.4 LRejected-AOC TAMIL NADU TAMIL NADU TAMIL NADU | THIRUVARUR | TAMIL NADU | 609403 | ₹5.4 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC ACCEPTED |
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
6 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
THE ZONAL OFFICER
THE ZONAL OFFICER
Providing Consumables and Manpower and Maintaining the Urinal in Div 82 and 83, Unit-18 Zone 7
2026_CoC_682278_1
Z.O.VII.C.NO.E1/3345/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
3 Sept 2026
22 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
22 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
22 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | no of labour cost (424 rupees per days mentioned rate is for 120days) | 8 | LS | 50,880 | ₹4,07,040 |
| 2 | no of supervisor cost (703 rupees per days mentioned rate is for 120days) | 1 | LS | 84,360 | ₹84,360 |
| 3 | cost of consumables for O&M 2300 rupees per MOnth mentioned rate is for 4 months) | 8 | LS | 9,200 | ₹73,600 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.11 MB
TENDERDOCUMEN.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
BOQ_820087.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].