Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm2d left
SE IWC, SRE
OFFICE OF THE SE IWC, DEHRADUN ROAD, SRE
Construction of boundary wall to keep the government land encroachment free near Eastern Yamuna under Tehsil Behat in Saharanpur district and restoration work of the boundary wall of Pilkhani Inspection Building in Tehsil Nakud
2026_UPIDC_1180859_1
01/SE/SRE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
150 days
SAHARANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,714
₹4.5 L
OFFICE OF THE SE IWC, SRE
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in cutting excavation to be in the form of regular pits and earth work in embankment to be in 20cm. layers, including ramming and dressing the surface to the required levels and slopes and also including 1.50m lift and 30m lead. The earth from cutting to be used in making embankment or to be deposited as spoil bank within 30m distance as directed by Engineer- in-Charge.. | 663 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Supply & instalation of pre-stressed Concrete Pannal Boundary wall Upto 2.10 Hight From GL. As per Description- Pannel Description-Supplying and fixing of steam crued pre-stressed concrete of grade M 25 grade or richer mix (pre-tensioned with 04 no. 4 mm HTS wire ) slab of size 2100 mm x 300 mm x 50 mm( 7 'x 1.2'') with provision for hole( if required) for fixing of angle at the top and fixing the same at proper position in between the two pillers Le at the top and fixing the same at proper position in between the two pillars . Piller description- supplying and fixing in position of steam cued pre-stressed concrete of great M 25 or rich mix ( pre-tensioned with 7 no.4mm HTS wire) pillar of cross(6"x 6") and both edges Grooves (2"x 2") for holding pre- cast slab / panel. Hight of wall 9 feet, it will be 7 feet above the ground and 2 feet below the ground Including all material Labour T&P etc. Also I/C Carriage At Site Complete Including Contractor Profit. | 6,195 | R.M. | - | - |
| 3 | Laying C.C. 1:3:6 (M-10) with cement, sand & crused stone aggregate i/c all cost of material, labour T&P etc comp. | 86 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing & laying of R.C.C. (M-20) with 1:1.5:3 cement , Sand & Aggregates including cost of labour, material and t&P. | 50.5 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | P/F ordinary Centering & Shuttering for R.C.C. Work i/c cost of all labour, material and T&P etc. | 340 | SQM | - | - |
| 6 | Providing & Laying of steel T.M.T bars at site/M.T. i/c Cost of material,T&P, Labour etc i/c cutting, Binding, bending etc complete. | 3.49 | M.T. | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing M.S. Tubular frames for doors, windows, ventilators and cupboard with rectangular/ L-Type sections, made of 1.60 mm thick M.S. Sheet, joints mitred, welded and grinded finish, with profiles of required size, including fixing of necessary butt hinges and screws and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer Fixing with 15x3 mm lugs 10 cm long embedded in cement concrete block 15x10x10 cm of C.C. 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) i/c all work Done as par direction of Engineer-in- charge including cost of all material, Labour T&P etc . | 11 | No. | - | - |
| 8 | Providing & fixing signboard size 3'x4' with blue surface , edge & letter color on iron sheet etc complete | 20 | No. | - | - |
| 9 | Dismantlling of brick work including labour, T&P etc for completion of work. | 28.75 | cum | - | - |
| 10 | Ist class brick work in cement mortar 1:4 ( used brick available at site ) i/c cost of material ( Old brick) , labour T&P etc complete. | 23 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.03 MB
BOQ_2220332.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Booklate-01.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .