Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹18.0 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer
O/o The Executive Engineer, East Road Division (M-212), PWD, Under Akshardham Flyover, Opposite Metro Pillar No. 50, Noida Mor, Delhi-91
Remodeling of drain by Precast U-Shape Drain i/c Drain Cover, Box Culvert etc. of Neelam Mata Mandir Road and Adjoining area for removing water logging in under Sub-Division East Road-III (Section-III) of East Road Division, Delhi during 2025-2026
2026_PWD_297401_1
18/SE/EAST/CIRCLE/PWD/2025-26 (R-2) (Recall)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Works
90 days
East Road-III
Please refer Tender documents.
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹0
₹18.0 L
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. | |||||
| 1.01 | All kinds of soil. | 3,671 | Cum | 260.3 | ₹9,55,561.3 |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 1,101 | Cum | 196 | ₹2,15,796 |
| 3Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 m or part thereof in excavation / banking excavated or stacked materials. | |||||
| 3.01 | All kinds of soil | 1,638 | Cum | 126.8 | ₹2,07,698.4 |
| 4Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for plain cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana/Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing as per direction of the engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. Note: Extra cement up to 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shall be payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 110% of the minimum specified cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement. All works upto plinth level : | |||||
| 4.01 | Concrete of M10 grade with minimum cement content of 220 kg /cum | 180 | Cum | 8,835.15 | ₹15,90,327 |
| 4.02 | Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 300 kg /cum | 35 | Cum | 9,439.05 | ₹3,30,366.75 |
| 5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for all heights : | |||||
| 5.01 | Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc. | 423 | Sqm | 842.5 | ₹3,56,377.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.40 MB
BOQ_396172.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].