Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.2 L
EMD Value
₹58,360
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Garrison Engineer Alipore
NO 1 NATIONAL LIBRARY AVENUE, ALIPORE, KOLKATA 700027
SPL REPAIR FOR REPLACEMENT OF BOREWELL AGAINST BER AT COMD HOSP (EC) COMPLEX UNDER GE (A) KOLKATA
2026_MES_787100_1
GE/ALP (8683) KOLKATA OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Garrison Engineer Alipore
Class D category a (ii)
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Garrison Engineer Alipore
₹58,360
Yes
Garrison Engineer Alipore
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for boring/drilling & borewell of 550mm dia in any type of soil including rocky strata, boulders etc. for casing pipe, by suitable method prescribed, including collecting samples from different strata, prepairing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire & running charges of all equipments, tools, plants & machineries required for the job, up to a depth of 350 meter below ground level complete all as per specified and directed. | 300 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for development of borewell/tubewell in accordance with compressed air after 25% extra capacity pump by pumping out muddy water & water testing for chemical & bacteriological test complete all as per specified and directed. | 24 | Hr | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for yield test for borewell by continuously pumping for 24 hours to determine safe pumping yield complete all as per specified and directed. | 24 | Hr | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for gravel packing the tubewell construction in accordance with & including providing gravel fine/medium/coarse in required grading size as per actual requirement complete all as per specified and directed.
Note: After gravel shrouding up to the sand layer is to be tapped, cement ceiling is to be carried out for 2-3 mm thickness against the impermeable clay zone just above the tappeds and zone. | 48 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, PVC Schedule 80 pipe of 300mm nominal dia confirming to ASTM-D-1785/IS: 12818; [Make:Oriplast/ Supreme or equivalent as approved by GE] including required hire and labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. for all depths complete all as per specified and directed. | 60 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in borewell, PVC Schedule 80 pipe of 150mm nominal dia confirming to ASTM-D-1785/IS: 12818; [Make:Oriplast/ Supreme or equivalent as approved by GE] including required hire and labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. for all depths, complete all as per specified and directed. | 210 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position inbore well, fiber glass fillter 150mm nominal size dia 6mm wall thickness (min) confirming to ASTM-D-1785/IS: 12818 : [Make:VMT or equivalent make as approved by GE] including required hire and labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. for all depths complete all as per specified and directed. | 33 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for reducers, bail plug, well cap, MS strip for centering, MS iron clamps, all sorts pieces, electrlogging and sample strata box etc. complete all as per specified and directed. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and installation of vertical borewell submersible pump (Motor make: KSB/Kirloskar equivalent make as approved by GE] 15 HP, Star Delta starting with lead cable, capacity 1250LPM at 50-60Mtr Head, 100mm discharge delivery with 1 year maintenance warranty complete all specified and directed. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 10 | Supply, installation, commissioning, and testing cubical type LT panel board of suitable size, indoor canopy type, manufactured by CPRI approved factory, floor mounted, dust & vermin proof, front and rear operated door with locking arrangement made iron frame work and CRCA sheet of 2 mm thick duly painted with two coats of powder coated paint both internally and externally. The panel shall be suitable for 415V, 50Hz, 3ph4 wire system and shall be with suitable capacity copper busbar (1.5 times the incoming switch gear current rating) with suitable size PVC insulated copper conductor sthimbles, cable complete with following accessories all as per specified and directed.
(a) MCCB, 200 Amps 4 Pole, 415 Volts
(b) Voltmeter, Ampmeter
(c ) Single phase preventor
(d) Phase Sequensor
(e) 15 HP fully automatic star-delta startar-01 Nos | 1 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_882098.xls
BOQ • 1.71 MB
tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].