Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹15.5 L Quoted ₹13.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹17.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹17.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical NO 36 KALAIVANAR STREET BHARATHI NAGAR MINJUR 601 203 | MINJUR | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KAARTHIKEYAN ENTERPRISES L2 | WEDWAY INDUSTRIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Daily Maintenance: Charges for monitoring and observing for any abnormality in Gas insulated switchyard breakers, isolator, earth switch in 230KV and 400KV switchyard, 230 & 400 KV AHU, ACDB, DCDB, HVAC, Reactor I & II, Swyd Service Transformer-I & II, D.G set control panels, Battery Charger-I & II, Battery Bank I &II as instructed by our maintenance engineer, including consumables & Hire charges for T&P. | 360 | days | 1,432 ₹5,15,520 | 1,000 ₹3,60,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Weekly Maintenance:
(a) Charges for cleaning of Gas insulated switchyard breakers, isolators , earth switch in 230KV and 400KV switchyard, 230 KV and 400 KV AHU, Reactor I & II , ACDB, DCDB, HVAC, D.G set ,Battery Charger panels as instructed by maintenance Engineer, including consumables & Hire charges for T&P. | 52 | Nos | 5,046 ₹2,62,392 | 4,000 ₹2,08,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | (b)Charges for measurement of Specific Gravity, voltage, D.M water Top Up for Batteries and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P. | 208 | opn | 841 ₹1,74,928 | 620 ₹1,28,960 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Monthly Maintenance:
Charges for module maintenance (Tightness checking of control wiring and power cable) of ACDB Modules & Breakers, DCDB Modules, HVAC modules, AHU panels, breakers in D.G set, Tightness checking of Control wiring control panels and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P. | 12 | Nos | 13,638 ₹1,63,656 | 10,600 ₹1,27,200 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for air to SF6 Bushing maintenance (tightness checking of conductor in 230and 400kV feeder), tightness checking of conductor in reactor side and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P | 36 | Nos | 6,256 ₹2,25,216 | 4,800 ₹1,72,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for filter changing in D.G sets i.e., Each set consist of Cleaning of 1 No. Air Filter ,1 No. Engine Oil Filter and 1 No. Diesel Filter or 2 Nos Water Filterand including consumables & Hire charges for T&P. | 144 | Nos | 280 ₹40,320 | 200 ₹28,800 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for Applying petroleum gel, DM water top up and tightness checking of terminals in Battery bank I & II and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P. | 48 | opn | 2,018 ₹96,864 | 1,500 ₹72,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for bottling of SF6 gas cylinders in 230KV and 400KV Switchyard including consumables & Hire charges for T&P. | 12 | Nos | 8,490 ₹1,01,880 | 6,000 ₹72,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for transportation of HSD diesel for D.G sets from BPCL agency, Vallur to NCTPS-II and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P. | 6 | Nos | 3,654 ₹21,924 | 2,700 ₹16,200 Lowest |
| 10.00 | BREAKDOWN WORKS:
(a)Charges for trouble shooting and Gas filling in Gas insulated switchyard breakers , isolators , earth switch in 230KV and 400KV switchyard as instructed by maintenance engineer including consumables & Hire charges for T&P. | 26 | Nos | 1,131 ₹29,406 | 800 ₹20,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,900
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SEES NCTPS2
OFFICE OF SE ES NCTPS II
S.94 NCTPSII ES circle EMI Division Unit II Carrying out for the Maintenance of Switchyard and DG Sets equipments from the date of commencement of work for the period up to 31.03.2027.
2026_EB_652104_1
CE NCTPS II SE ES Spec No 94 2025 26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
360 days
NCTPS2
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹16,900
Yes
25 Jun 2026
6 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
Daily Maintenance: Charges for monitoring and observing for any abnormality in Gas insulated switchyard breakers, isolator, earth switch in 230KV and 400KV switchyard, 230 & 400 KV AHU, ACDB, DCDB, HVAC, Reactor I & II, Swyd Service Transformer-I & II, D.G set control panels, Battery Charger-I & II, Battery Bank I &II as instructed by our maintenance engineer, including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
Weekly Maintenance: (a) Charges for cleaning of Gas insulated switchyard breakers, isolators , earth switch in 230KV and 400KV switchyard, 230 KV and 400 KV AHU, Reactor I & II , ACDB, DCDB, HVAC, D.G set ,Battery Charger panels as instructed by maintenance Engineer, including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
(b)Charges for measurement of Specific Gravity, voltage, D.M water Top Up for Batteries and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
Monthly Maintenance: Charges for module maintenance (Tightness checking of control wiring and power cable) of ACDB Modules & Breakers, DCDB Modules, HVAC modules, AHU panels, breakers in D.G set, Tightness checking of Control wiring control panels and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for air to SF6 Bushing maintenance (tightness checking of conductor in 230and 400kV feeder), tightness checking of conductor in reactor side and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P
Charges for filter changing in D.G sets i.e., Each set consist of Cleaning of 1 No. Air Filter ,1 No. Engine Oil Filter and 1 No. Diesel Filter or 2 Nos Water Filterand including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Applying petroleum gel, DM water top up and tightness checking of terminals in Battery bank I & II and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for bottling of SF6 gas cylinders in 230KV and 400KV Switchyard including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for transportation of HSD diesel for D.G sets from BPCL agency, Vallur to NCTPS-II and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
BREAKDOWN WORKS: (a)Charges for trouble shooting and Gas filling in Gas insulated switchyard breakers , isolators , earth switch in 230KV and 400KV switchyard as instructed by maintenance engineer including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
(b) Charges for topping up of SF6 gas in 230KV and 400KV outer bus ducts in Switchyard and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
(c)Charges for trouble shooting and Replacement of Spares in Modules in ACDB, DCDB, HVAC, AHU, D.G set, Battery Charges I &II, Station Service Transformers I &II and its control panels as instructed by maintenance Engineer including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
(d) Charges for maintenance of EOT cranes in 400 KV, 230 KV, DG set breakdown works and including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Opening of all earth pit in cleaning the earth electrode & pit , checking the joints and earthing rod if necessary , Closing the cover after completion of work in 400KV & 230KV GIS yard including consumables & Hire charges for T&P.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_781931.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].