Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹81.3 L
EMD Value
₹81,350
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF GAONPAT IN PRABHAG NO-04 FOR SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL,SINNAR
2026_DMA_1333831_1
SMC/CIVIL/Gaonpat/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
As Per Tender Documents
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹8,200
₹81,350
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils. | 702.76 | Cubic Metre | 128.4 | ₹90,234.38 |
| 2 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in Hard murum strata to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed. | 546.59 | Cubic Metre | 149.98 | ₹81,977.57 |
| 3 | Excavation for catch / side water gutters in Hard rock strata to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund by chiselling and wedging and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed. | 312.34 | Cubic Metre | 1,531.1 | ₹4,78,223.77 |
| 4 | Conveying materials obtained from road cutting including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm to 30cm. breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades and section, watering and compacting to not less than 97% of standard Proctor density for a lead of over 50m. to 300m. inclusive from the site of excavation to the site of deposition as directed. | 621.44 | Cubic Metre | 210.41 | ₹1,30,757.19 |
| 5 | Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. | 304.92 | Cubic Metre | 689.35 | ₹2,10,196.6 |
| 6 | Spreading hard murum for side width etc. complete | 304.92 | Cubic Metre | 85.24 | ₹25,991.38 |
| 7 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with power roller including artificial watering etc. complete. | 1,524.6 | Square Metre | 22.66 | ₹34,547.44 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With natural sand/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand | 2.7 | Cubic Metre | 6,850.99 | ₹18,497.67 |
| 9 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of IS 458:2003 NP-3 class of 1200mm diameter in proper line, level and slope including providing and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing etc. complete. | 423.5 | Running Metre | 12,732.35 | ₹53,92,150.23 |
| 10 | Providing cast in situ / ready mix M20 grade cement concrete for head walls of CD work / retaining walls etc. including necessary form work, compaction, finishing and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA with Natural / VSI standard Artificial Sand, cement 4.05 bags/cumt) | 19.97 | Cubic Meter | 11,071 | ₹2,21,087.87 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
BOQ_2282147.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
T_F.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].