Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.8 L Quoted ₹6.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹6.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹6.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | G.ANGAMUTHU CONTRACTOR L2 | PAVITHRA ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing Brick work in C.M.1.5 using fly ash bricks rate including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, curing etc., complete | 20 | m3 | 7,800 ₹1,56,000 | 7,695 ₹1,53,900 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Providing Plastering with C.M 1:5-12mm thick Rate including cost of all materials, lead, lift etc, complete. | 218 | m2 | 320 ₹69,760 | 315 ₹68,670 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing 40mm metal for transformers area including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 153.5 | m3 | 3,000 ₹4,60,500 | 2,871 ₹4,40,698.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,300
Closing Date
7 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
Office of CE/NCTPS-II Chennai-120
NCTPS II Civil Maintenance Circle Civil Project Division Providing 40mm Blue Metals in NCTPSII Transformer Yard at Vallur Camp
2026_EB_674624_1
CE/NCTPS-II/SE/CM/87/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
NCTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,300
Yes
2 Jul 2026
13 Mar 2026
8 Apr 2026
13 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
13 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Brick work in C.M.1.5 using fly ash bricks rate including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, curing etc., complete | 20 | m3 | - | - |
| 2 | Providing Plastering with C.M 1:5-12mm thick Rate including cost of all materials, lead, lift etc, complete. | 218 | m2 | - | - |
| 3 | Providing 40mm metal for transformers area including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 153.5 | m3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
Spec87.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.77 MB
BOQ_810831.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].