Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10 LAccepted-Finance | ₹10 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance ok |
| 2 | L2₹10.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹10.3 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
20 Apr 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
VDO PRASHASAK AAO AEN
Gram Panchayat Katar Chhoti
Failer tubewell sthan par naya tubewell nirman kary katar badi gram panchayat katar chhoti
2026_PRD_550686_1
G.P Katar Chhoti /2026-27/09-13 DATE 08.04.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Gram Panchayat Katar Chhoti
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Prashasak Gram Panchayat Katar Chhoti
₹20,000
Yes
4 May 2026
8 Apr 2026
20 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
20 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of tube well upto 100 mtr. depth in all type of rocks by DTH system & overburden to accommodate casing pipe of ' following sizes in all type of soils and overburden including lowering of casing pipe,(if required) excluding cost of casing pipe as per IS : 2800 Part I | 100 | SQM | 980.1 | ₹98,010 |
| 2 | Add 15% extra on above item (Item No 2.4.1 to 2.4.2) for drilling depth beyond 100 mtr and up to 200 mtr from ground level, rate | 100 | CUM | 1,127.12 | ₹1,12,712 |
| 3 | Add 30% extra on above item (Item No 2.4.1 to 2.4.2) for drilling depth beyond 200 mtr | 100 | CUM | 1,328.13 | ₹1,32,813 |
| 4 | Supply of ERW M.S. black casing pipe ISI marked (IS:4270/2001) or amended up to date of following sizes. 200mm dia nominal bore 5.4 mm thick 200 mm dia NB (Thickness of pipe 5.4mm & | 266 | RM | 2,460.6 | ₹6,54,519.6 |
| 5 | Three time Photo and Display board Lumpsump | 1 | NO | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
| 6 | Contengency and material testing | 1 | NO | 945 | ₹945 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
BOQ_981472.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
2.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].