Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50,971
EMD Value
₹1,019
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507
Operation and Guarding of Tarafeni Barrage and Head Regulator of TSMC(N) during Rabi Irrigation period under Silabati Sub Division in Mouza Baistampur, P.S Belpahari, Block Binpur II during the year 2026-27.
2026_IWD_5020148_24
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
105 days
Mouza Baistampur, P.S Belpahari, Block Binpur I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,019
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Unskilled Mazdoor (Male /Female) Labour | 135 | Each | 377.56 | ₹50,970.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
BOQ_5094703.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].