Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 10 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 3 | SUNIL PHARMACY | 1 | ₹497.50 |
| 3 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 10 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 6 | SUNIL PHARMACY | 1 | ₹588 |
| 5 | Schedule 7 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 10 | - |
Tender Value
₹44,445.58
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
27 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND COMSUMABLES
9341570
GEM/2026/B/7551152
Two Packet Bid
Morphine 15 mg 1 ml Inj,Prednisolone 5 mg Tab,Battery cell 9V AA type,Ketamine HCl 50 mgml 2 ml Inj
Belagavi, Karnataka
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
1 yrs
₹6
₹1 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
27 May 2026
17 May 2026
27 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morphine 15 mg 1 ml Inj | Morphine 15 mg 1 ml Inj | 85 | Amp | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 2 | Prednisolone 5 mg Tab | Prednisolone 5 mg Tab | 3,750 | No | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 3 | Battery cell 9V AA type | Battery cell 9V AA type | 50 | No | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 4 | Ketamine HCl 50 mgml 2 ml Inj | Ketamine HCl 50 mgml 2 ml Inj | 54 | Amp | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 5 | Propofol 1 or 10mgml 20 ml Inj | Propofol 1 or 10mgml 20 ml Inj | 99 | Amp | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 6 | Thiopentone Inj of 0.5 g without water for Injection | Thiopentone Inj of 0.5 g without water for Injection | 6 | Amp | BELGAUM | 30 | - |
| 7 | Bupivacaine HCl 5 mgml 20 ml Inj | Bupivacaine HCl 5 mgml 20 ml Inj | 90 | Amp | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 8 | Bupivacaine HCl 5 mgml heavy 4 ml Inj | Bupivacaine HCl 5 mgml heavy 4 ml Inj | 90 | Amp | BELGAUM | 30 | - |
| 9 | Isoflurane Bottle of 100 ml | Isoflurane Bottle of 100 ml | 3 | Bott | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 10 | Lignocaine HCl 2without Adrenaline 30 ml Inj | Lignocaine HCl 2without Adrenaline 30 ml Inj suitable for ophthalmic use also | 30 | Vial | BELGAUM | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9341570.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.18 MB
specification75_2026-05-17-11-09-03_8e6077a76e681cac1d8d56b5b740d632.pdf
BOQ • 0.05 MB
boq_item_sample_file-5_2026-05-17-11-09-03_668cde7438c785550ff2002b01339d76.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATCDOC_1a5d2aa2-4fd1-4905-b7271778996974465_Dglpechs.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].