Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹93,077
EMD Value
₹1,862
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
Superintending Engineer
Asansol Municipal Corporation
Patch Repairing of Cement Concrete Road at S.P Mukherjee Road Bye lane,UPHC Dildar Nagar Road,Khajurtala more,S.P Mukherjee near Hatat Colony ,Ward no.41 and 42 ,Borough-IV, Under Asansol Municipal Corporation.
2026_MAD_5018681_1
ET-52 /WS/Eng/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
30 days
Asansol Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,862
1 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patch Repairing of Cement Concrete Road at S.P Mukherjee Road Bye lane,UPHC Dildar Nagar Road,Khajurtala more,S.P Mukherjee near Hatat Colony ,Ward no.41 & 42 ,Borough-IV, Under Asansol Municipal Corporation. | - | EACH | 78,097.94 | - |
| 2 | Add GST @ 18 % over civil work @18% | 1 | EACH | 14,057.63 | ₹14,057.63 |
| 3 | ADD WELFARE CESS@1% | 1 | EACH | 921.56 | ₹921.56 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
EST52.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.78 MB
BOQ_5089911.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
rsp_24.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].