Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹77.4 LAdmitted-Finance N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹77.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹77.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹77.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹79.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹79.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UBN INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | GAURAV PRAKASH WADHEKAR L2 | shrikant ramekar L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction of Processing Shed 450 Sq. Mt. | ||||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel, and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation, and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift up to 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 172.8 | CUM | 255 ₹44,064 Lowest | 259 ₹44,755.2 | 266 ₹45,964.8 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel, and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 meters beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting, etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Mechanical Means | 69.12 | CUM | 290 ₹20,044.8 | 141 ₹9,745.92 Lowest | 145 ₹10,022.4 |
| 1.03 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm to 20cm layers, including watering and compacting, etc. Complete. | 241.92 | CUM | 120 ₹29,030.4 Lowest | 141 ₹34,110.72 | 145 ₹35,078.4 |
| 1.04 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractor's material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer in charge in layers of 15cm to 20cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 675.07 | CUM | 1,200 ₹8,10,084 | 141 ₹95,184.87 Lowest | 145 ₹97,885.15 |
| 1.05 | Providing soling using 80mm size trap metal in 15cm layer including filling voids with crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering, etc. complete. | 28.8 | CUM | 2,500 ₹72,000 | 1,997 ₹57,513.6 Lowest | 2,040 ₹58,752 |
| 1.06 | Providing pre-constructional anti-termite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) treatment by treating the backfill in immediate contact with foundation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorpyrifos per one square metre of vertical surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper | 450.04 | SQ.M | 180 ₹81,007.2 Lowest | 318 ₹1,43,112.72 | 327 ₹1,47,163.08 |
| 1.07 | (P.C.C. FOR FOOTING ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required, and curing complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 17.82 | CUM | 6,545.73 ₹1,16,644.91 Lowest | 8,650 ₹1,54,143 | 8,840 ₹1,57,528.8 |
| 1.08 | (FOOTING CONCRETE ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage, and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions, etc. including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, and curing, roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). | 52.92 | CUM | 7,545.73 ₹3,99,320.03 Lowest | 16,195 ₹8,57,039.4 | 16,555 ₹8,76,090.6 |
| 1.09 | ( COLUMNS CONCRETE )Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed, including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided, and curing, etc. complete, (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). | 22.68 | CUM | 13,205.06 ₹2,99,490.76 Lowest | 16,195 ₹3,67,302.6 | 16,555 ₹3,75,467.4 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
PRESIDENT OF CBO
Lakade Agro Farmer Producing Company Ltd, Danaj Khurd, Tq- Karanja, Dist - Washim
Contruction of Machinery Shed 450 Sq.Mtr
2026_DOAWB_1295571_1
SMART/Lakade/NCP/59/MS450SQ
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Danaj Khurd Tq Karanja Dist Washim
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Exempted
WASHIM
25 Jun 2026
18 Apr 2026
19 May 2026
18 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
18 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Processing Shed 450 Sq. Mt. | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel, and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation, and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift up to 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | - | CUM | - | - |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel, and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 meters beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting, etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Mechanical Means | - | CUM | - | - |
| 1.03 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm to 20cm layers, including watering and compacting, etc. Complete. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 1.04 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractor's material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer in charge in layers of 15cm to 20cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing soling using 80mm size trap metal in 15cm layer including filling voids with crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering, etc. complete. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing pre-constructional anti-termite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) treatment by treating the backfill in immediate contact with foundation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorpyrifos per one square metre of vertical surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper | - | SQ.M | - | - |
| 1.07 | (P.C.C. FOR FOOTING ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required, and curing complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | - | CUM | - | - |
| 1.08 | (FOOTING CONCRETE ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage, and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions, etc. including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, and curing, roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). | - | CUM | - | - |
| 1.09 | ( COLUMNS CONCRETE )Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed, including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided, and curing, etc. complete, (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). | - | CUM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_2225942.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
TenderDocLakadeCivil.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].