Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.8 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
Superintending Engineer (MM)
MVVNL, 4-A, Gokhale Marg, Lucknow
Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker Guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2- Years AMC.
2026_MVVNL_1173463_1
MEDCO/4007/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Turn-key
90 days
MVVNL Stores
Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker Guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2- Years AMC.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹7,080
EE To MD MVVNL A/c No 10101985738 IFSC SBIN0003347
₹4.8 L
Yes
MVVNL Head Office
7 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
8 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | HSN/SAC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Material, installation and IT-based Application | ||||||
| 1.1 | Breaker Guard Device (IIT Kanpur patented; complete with local display, keypad, 4G/5G LTE module, interlocking mechanism, enclosure)-inclusive of 1 year Comperhensive On-site Warranty (with Installation, Testing and Commissioning includes site preparation, cabling, configuration) | 5,501 | Nos. | - | - | 0.18 |
| 1.2 | Communication Gateway Device (without SIM Cards; suitable for substation installation: with 1 Year warranty)(With installation, Testing and Commissioning) | 900 | Nos. | - | - | 0.18 |
| 1.3 | Data SIM Card 4G/LTE/5G with APN configuration with 1.5 GB/day subject to field feasibilty | 900 | Nos. | - | - | 0.18 |
| 1.4 | Mobile Application-Android/iOS(English and Hindi; role-based; complete as per FRS) | 1 | Set | - | - | 0.18 |
| 1.5 | Central Web-Based Monitoring Portal | 1 | Set | - | - | 0.18 |
| 2AMC | ||||||
| 2.1 | Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC)- Year 2 (Post-warranty):All harware, Software, Platform, SIM renewals, 24x7 support (Rate must be quoted here will be monthly basis) | 24 | Months | - | - | 0.18 |
| 3Training | ||||||
| 3.1 | Training of Staffs and Officers (will be arranged in 10 batches, Additonal/Suport training as per requirement) | 1 | Set | - | - | 0.18 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
RFP_Breaker_Guard.docx
Tender Documents • 0.49 MB
BOQ_2203825.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Corr-3.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
4007.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
4007.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Corr_4007.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
Corr_4007.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Corr_4007.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].