Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Executive Engineer
GWD Div Banda 3rd Floor Tulsi swaroop Building Banda 210001
Construction/Installation of 05 no. of Medium Deep Piezometers at DTH sites in Div Banda Under UP Atal Bhujal Yojna
2026_UPGWD_1179568_1
02/UPATAL/PZ/BANDA/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Lump-sum
30 days
At various DTH Places in Div Banda
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹856
₹30,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1INSTALLATION OF PIEZOMETER FOR IMPACT ASSESSMENT | |||||
| 1.01 | Boring/drilling bore well of required dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800 (part I), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire & running charges of all equipments, tools, plants & machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer -in-charge, beyond 90 metre & upto 150 metre depth below ground level. (DSR 23.2.2.1) | 600 | Mt. | 1,375.66 | ₹8,25,396 |
| 1.02 | Water Supply Charges for drilling work. (As per Market Rate) | 5 | Job | 8,000 | ₹40,000 |
| 1.03 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, unplasticized PVC medium well casing (CM) pipe of 150 mm dia, conforming to IS: 12818, including required hire and labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineer -in-charge. (DSR 23.3.2) | 600 | Mt. | 583.37 | ₹3,50,022 |
| 1.04 | Providing and fixing M.S. Pipe of 150mm dia. (confirming IS : 1239) (As per UPGWD SOR) | 6 | Mt. | 1,800 | ₹10,800 |
| 1.05 | Providing and fixing M.S. clamp of required dia to the top of casing/
housing pipe of tubewell as per IS: 2800 (part I), including necessary
bolts & nuts of required size complete. DSR 23.14.2 | 5 | Set | 1,484.83 | ₹7,424.15 |
| 1.06 | Providing and fixing 200mmx200mm square MS plate including 04 No. Fastner set. (As per UPGWD SOR) | 5 | Set | 1,800 | ₹9,000 |
| 1.07 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)
/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m
in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of
bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal
of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. ( DSR 2.8.1)
calculation : 1.5mx1.5mx0.9m = 2.025 cum (2.025 Cum for each well) | 10.13 | Cum | 191.43 | ₹1,939.19 |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade
excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth
level :. 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from
natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal
size derived from natural sources)In foundation & floors. (DSR 4.1.8) Calculation : 1.5mx1.5x0.15m = 0.3375 cum (150 mm well area -0.017 sq. m) hence deduction =0.017*0.15=0.00255 | 1.67 | Cum | 5,009.63 | ₹8,366.08 |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade
excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth
level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from
natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal
size derived from natural sources). (DSR 4.1.3) 0.8mx0.8mx1.5m +
0.60 m x 0.60 m x 0.15m = 1.014 cumec deduction -0.017*1.65=0.028 | 4.93 | Cum | 5,793.94 | ₹28,564.12 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BIDDOCDTH.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.88 MB
BOQ_2217973.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .