Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹72.8 L
EMD Value
₹5.6 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER CIVIL
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88 Construction work involving drain repair and the laying of interlocking tiles and CC (cement concrete) on the side berms covering the stretch from Ramesh Chand Gupta house in Shivakunj to Vijendra Singh house (via Go
2026_DOLBU_1181695_1
01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/05
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
NAGAR NIGAM
₹5.6 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling Reinforced Cement Concrete or Reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as directed by E/IC with in a distance of 60 meters (200 feet). (17-Chapter PWD. No.694) | 23.4 | Cum | 1,275 | ₹29,835 |
| 2 | Earth work in cutting in ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand) including, lift up to 1.50 m and lead up to 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 8km. form the foundation trenches including royalty@ 9.00 per cum. (Chapter No.4 PWD.SCH.-253(a)+ CPTR No. 3 1 to 8 Km.) | 768.4 | Cum | 319.08 | ₹2,45,181.07 |
| 3 | Cartage of Malva, Silt, sludge kankar and other disposable organic material etc. all complete with labour T&P including cartage of 8 km. (Chapter No.3 Si.No.8) | 791.8 | Cum | 230.1 | ₹1,82,193.18 |
| 4 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse Sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 Sr.No. 2) | 89.98 | Cum | 5,650 | ₹5,08,387 |
| 5 | 12mm thick cement plaster in single coat of fair side of single of half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not excluding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive.
(c) 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand.
(Chapter No.13 Si.No.2) | 828 | Sqm | 200 | ₹1,65,600 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 fine sand 10 Stone ballast 40 mm gauges) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors. (5-Chapter Sr.No.1) | 220.8 | Cum | 5,325 | ₹11,75,760 |
| 7 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam (22.40-53mm) specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density. | 101.76 | Cum | 3,369.35 | ₹3,42,865.06 |
| 8 | Supply & fixing of pre-cast M-30 cement concrete RUBBER MOLD INTERLOCKING TILES over 40mm thick local sand bed, with 3mm thick joints filled with local sand including leveling, tempering and sweeping etc., interlocking bricks will be as description given in direction issued by the IRCSC-03-2004 and should be ISI marked all complete. 80mm thick, Strength should not less than M-30. (tiles I shape decided by Engineer-in-charge with ISI Mark) (Chater No. 20 Si.No.14E) | 1,272 | Sqm | 834 | ₹10,60,848 |
| 9 | Constuction of un-reinforced, plain cement concrete avement thickness as per disign, over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M-30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exeeding 25mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum acapacity and apporopriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continous aperation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and constructionl joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14 days, curing comound (where apecified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and technical and technical sepcification clause 1501. (For Agra). (Chapter No.20 Si.No.12) | 414 | Cum | 7,700 | ₹31,87,800 |
| 10 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:2:4 of not less than strength of M-15 stone grit (20 mm nominal size) approved coarse sand and cement. Curing complete including of cost of form work in foundation and floors.(5-Chapter Sr.No.6 Si.No..4.1.3) | 40.02 | Cum | 6,600 | ₹2,64,132 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.73 MB
BOQ_2221666.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .