Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.2 L
EMD Value
₹22,353
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer (PRI) South Andaman Division-I No. J/4, Old Councilor Bungalow, Junglighat, Sri Vijaya Puram, South Andaman
Repair and Maintenance of Road from Ambrus house to Anguswamy house at Sippighat-02 under Gram Panchayat Sippighat.
2026_RDPRI_24477_1
EE/PRI/SAD-I/RR/26-27/107
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Works
120 days
Sippighat
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
Executive Engineer, GPPS
₹22,353
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1km (by mechanical means). | |||||
| 2Providing and laying Bitumen Penetration Macadam with hard stone aggregate of quality, size and grading as specified, with bitumen of suitable penetration grade, including required key aggregate as specified, spreading coarse aggregate with the help of self propelled/ tipper tail mounted aggregate spreader and applying bitumen by a pressure distributor and then spreading key aggregate with the help of aggregate spreader complete, including consolidation with road roller of minimum 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve specified values of compaction and surface accuracy : | |||||
| 2.01 | For 50mm compacted thickness using coarse aggregate of size 50-20 mm graded @ 0.60 cum per 10 sqm key aggregate of size 12.5 mm graded @ 0.15 cum per 10 sqm. With paving asphalt grade VG - 10 @ 50 kg/ 10 sqm. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 32 cm premix carpet surfacing with 1.8 cum and 0.90 cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm size and 11.2 mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52 kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively, including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen, including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately). | |||||
| 3.01 | With paving Asphalt grade VG - 30 with no solvent (Add shredded plastic @10% by weight of bitumen) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 4Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (with River Sand) ( passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG - 10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate (with River Sand) per 100 sqm of road surface, including rolling and finishing with road roller all complete. | |||||
| 5Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG - 10, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications : | |||||
| 5.01 | On bituminous surface @ 0.50 Kg / sqm | - | sqm | - | - |
| 6Painting road surface marking with adequate nos of coats to give uniform finish with ready mixed road marking paint conforming to IS : 164, on bituminous surface in white/yellow shade, including cleaning the surface of all dirt, scales, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete. | |||||
| 6.01 | New work (Two or more coats) | - | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.24 MB
BOQ_25915.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].