Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 CrAccepted-AOC NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹1.7 Cr Quoted ₹2.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 CrRejected-Finance 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹2.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L1 | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | MTPS-II (1X600MW) - Electrical System Circle- Control and Instrumentation Division – Attending to the Routine, Preventive maintenance & minor repair works in C&I areas (Boiler, Turbine, Generator, BOP-I and BOP-II) for a period of 365 days from the date of taking over of the site) | 365 | operation | 54,000 ₹1,97,10,000 Lowest | 54,000 ₹1,97,10,000 Lowest | 56,700 ₹2,06,95,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS - II
O/o CE / MTPS - II
ES Circle CI Division Attending to the RoutinePreventive maintenance minor repair works in CI areas Boiler Turbine Generator BOPI and BOPII for a period of 365 days from the date of taking over of the site.
2025_EB_614781_1
OT 63/25-26
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
SEESMTPSII
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.5 L
Yes
27 Mar 2026
16 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_734538.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].