Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LAccepted-AOC 41 2 THIRUVALLUVAR NAGAR SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹9.3 L Quoted ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate accepted |
| 2 | L2₹10.1 LRejected-Finance PLOT NO 246 B PHASE III INDUSTRIAL AREA PASHAMYLARAM PASHAMYLARAM MEDAK DIST 502 307 MEDAK TELANGANA 502307 UDYAM TS 25 0000837 36AADCS4072J1Z7 R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | SANGAREDDY | TELANGANA | 502307 | ₹10.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Quoted second lowest rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s. S. S. Rubbers Private Limited | MAHALINGA ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Metal clad oil seals (Viton) for Journal assembly of XRP 803 mills.
Technical Specification:
BHEL code- A633 Size:OD-292.5 mm,
ID-238 mm, Thickness: 24mm, Make: SS Rubbers
Material:
1.Heal:Double Metal clad, with 1.6mm sheet Material
2.Lip: Viton with carbon filling to withstand temperature
up to 260oC the material shall be tested on lab prepared
separately for the following properties
a) Density: 1.9 to 1.95 (gm/cm2)
b) Hardness : shore “ A”80+5
c) Tensile strength in Kg/cm2 130min.
d) % of Elongation: 170min.
3.Ageing Test : After 5 days of heating at 230o C
a) Increase in hardness:+6%
b) Max. reduction in Elongation :-30%
c) Max. decrease in Tensile strength : -10%
4.Grade of Viton : Fluro Elastomers Viton B-50
Material ( DuPont Dow Elastomers, USA)
5.Garter Spring : With hooked/ screwed ends made up of stainless steel with suitable tensile length | 200 | Nos | 8,60,000 ₹10,14,800 | 8,20,000 ₹9,67,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,525
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS1
CE MTPS1 METTUR THERMAL POWER STATION I
Procurement of Metal clad oil seals (Viton) for Journal assembly of XRP 803 mills
2026_EB_638493_1
CE MTPS1 SE PA EE SI AE2 OT125 25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
METTUR THERMAL POWER STATION I
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,525
Yes
21 Apr 2026
2 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
2 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
2 Jan 2026
Metal clad oil seals (Viton) for Journal assembly of XRP 803 mills. Technical Specification: BHEL code- A633 Size:OD-292.5 mm, ID-238 mm, Thickness: 24mm, Make: SS Rubbers Material: 1.Heal:Double Metal clad, with 1.6mm sheet Material 2.Lip: Viton with carbon filling to withstand temperature up to 260oC the material shall be tested on lab prepared separately for the following properties a) Density: 1.9 to 1.95 (gm/cm2) b) Hardness : shore “ A”80+5 c) Tensile strength in Kg/cm2 130min. d) % of Elongation: 170min. 3.Ageing Test : After 5 days of heating at 230o C a) Increase in hardness:+6% b) Max. reduction in Elongation :-30% c) Max. decrease in Tensile strength : -10% 4.Grade of Viton : Fluro Elastomers Viton B-50 Material ( DuPont Dow Elastomers, USA) 5.Garter Spring : With hooked/ screwed ends made up of stainless steel with suitable tensile length
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
BOQ_764155.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].