Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
90 days
Expenditure
General
09
4 conditions
Supply condition : Supply should be as per tender description and specification only. Firms Must Mention Make/Model & Brand; if any.
OEM : Tenderers other than OEM should attach Tender specific authorization certificate from OEM along with their offer, otherwise their offer will be summarily rejected
RDSO Spec : Item must be procured as per RDSO specification only
EMD for OEM authorization: : Authorized dealers participating on behalf of OEM must mandatorily submit EMD along with offer otherwise offer is liable to be rejected
39 conditions
Checklist : Have you read and accepted tender conditions?
Checklist : Have you furnished the statement of deviations [preferably nil] deviation details shall be mentioned at respective field only?
Checklist : Have you attached any performance statements separately?
Checklist : Are you coming under MSE status given as per guidelines issued by Railway Board for purchase preference vide letter No. 2010-RS [G] -363-1 Dt. 05.07.2012 or latest.
Checklist : If yes, have you attached valid documents towards being MSE?
Checklist : Have you submitted authenticated copy of the document authorizing the signatory to submit offer and commit on behalf of tenderers. Other conditions will be as per attached tender document.
Checklist : Have you attached valid UDYAM certificate if applicable to you?
Checklist : Have you quoted Mode of dispatch on FOR destination basis for free delivery at destination with rate structure clearly indicating the basic rate, GST and freight etc, up to destination [consignees premises].
Checklist : Have you quoted the discount if any in the specified column only in IREPS?
Checklist : Have you furnished Bank account details such as Name of the Bank and address, account no., MICR, IFSC code and type of account to facilitate EFT payment?
Checklist : The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance, and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended]
Checklist : Vendors must submit their bills for stock items online through IREPS only with immediate effect. No manual bills will be accepted for payment.
ITC declaration : Firm to give declaration that any additional Input Tax Credit benefit, If become available to supplier, the same shall be passed on to purchaser without any undue delay.
HSN code : HSN code of the item shall be clearly mentioned by the bidder.
GST compliance : Firm shall comply to all the GST conditions mentioned in the tender document specially clause 7.1 and 13.9 of Section II, general conditions of tender.
GST certificate : Firm to mention GSTIN and attach GST certificate.
GST Declaration Certificate : GST Declaration Certificate: A Declaration has to be submitted by the suppliers while claiming payments for the supplies made by them. The declaration is that "Any additional input tax credit benefit, if become available to supplier, the same shall be passed on to purchaser without any undue delay". The declaration should furnish the details of bill number & date, purchase order number & date against which payment is being claimed.
Quoted GST : Quoted GST will be payable against documentary evidences. Firm to submit the invoice/bill clearly indicating the appropriate HSN and applicable GST rate thereon duly supported with documentary evidences.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Karnataka · 17 Set total
Supply and Testing of VHF 25 Watt Radio with plain MIC Standard Accessories, Power Supply Unit Cum Battery Charger (13.5V/15A) 12V/100Ah VRLA Battery with I- Lead Connectors LMR 400 Co-axial Cable with end connectors(30 Meter) High Gain base antenna with Clamps 1.25 pipe pole mast with clamping and stay wire arrangements base station units as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/107/2018 Rev. 0.0 Amendment 1 or latest. similar to MAKE/MODEL: Motorola XiR M8668i AES 256 Encryption. accepted make: KENWOOD, MOTOROLA or Better.
L9265707A~SWR
L9265707A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Karnataka
₹0
Exempted
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
1 item · 17 Set total
Supply and Testing of VHF 25 Watt Radio with plain MIC Standard Accessories, Power Supply Unit Cum Battery Charger (13.5V/15A) 12V/100Ah VRLA Battery with I-Lead Connectors LMR 400 Co-axial C able with end connectors(30 Meter) High Gain base antenna with Clamps 1.25 pipe pole mast with clampin g and stay wire arrangements base station units as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/107/2018 Re v. 0.0 Amendment 1 or latest. similar to MAKE/MODEL: Motorola XiR M8668i AES 256 Encryption. accepted make: KENWOOD, MOTOROLA or Better. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/TCI/G/MYS, SWR | Karnataka | 17.00 Set |
| Total | 17 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5758330.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5772457.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5758336.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].