Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | International Sales Agency | 4 | ₹2,548.80 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SHARMA CONTRACTORS & ENGINEERS | 4 | ₹6,372 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SHARMA CONTRACTORS & ENGINEERS | 4 | ₹28,752 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SHARMA CONTRACTORS & ENGINEERS | 4 | ₹28,752 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SHARMA CONTRACTORS & ENGINEERS | 4 | ₹21,372 |
Tender Value
₹11.8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
COMPLETE OVERHAULING AND REPAIRING OF CUMMINS
9528890
GEM/2026/B/7718472
Two Packet Bid
D.G Set Spare Parts 1,D.G Set Spare Parts 2,D.G Set Spare Parts 3,D.G Set Spare Parts 4,D.G Set Spa
Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
2 yrs
₹2 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
15 Jul 2026
29 Jun 2026
15 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.G Set Spare Parts 1 | GASKET.ROCKER LEVER COVER FOR CUMMINS MAKE 380 KVA DG SET | 6 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 2 | D.G Set Spare Parts 2 | BUSHING FOR CUMMINS MAKE 380 KVA DG SET | 6 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 3 | D.G Set Spare Parts 3 | VALVE.INTAKE FOR CUMMINS MAKE 380 KVA DG SET | 12 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 4 | D.G Set Spare Parts 4 | VALVE.EXHAUST FOR CUMMINS MAKE 380 KVA DG SET | 12 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 5 | D.G Set Spare Parts 5 | INSERT.VALVE FOR CUMMINS MAKE 380 KVA DG SET | 12 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 6 | D.G Set Spare Parts 6 | INSERT.VALVE FOR CUMMINS MAKE 380 KVA DG SET | 12 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 7 | D.G Set Spare Parts 7 | GUIDE.VALVE STEM FOR CUMMINS MAKE 380 KVA DG SET | 24 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 8 | D.G Set Spare Parts 8 | KIT.UPPER ENGINE GASKET FOR CUMMINS MAKE 380 KVA DG SET | 1 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 9 | D.G Set Spare Parts 9 | RING.LINER SEAL FOR CUMMINS MAKE 380 KVA DG SET | 6 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 10 | D.G Set Spare Parts 10 | GASKET.OIL PAN FOR CUMMINS MAKE 380 KVA DG SET | 1 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9528890.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
supply_of_spare_part_cummins_make_dg_set_380_kva_2026-06-27-17-12-49_ca07864eeb712df239f9b019bdb08054.pdf
BOQ • 4.80 MB
boq_item_sample_380_kva_2026-06-27-17-12-49_c5ad5090bdd88c930053d20d5e25f0d9.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
AT380_d83540ea-9edd-45fb-8fce1782560870694_bycn2.upcsffl.morna.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.80 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].