Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Seamless carbon bends
9838682
GEM/2026/B/7989304
Two Packet Bid
CS SEAMLESS ELBOW 50MMID L RADIUS 90DEG,CS SEAMLESS ELBOW125MMID L RADIUS 90DEG,CS SEAMLESS ELBOW15
Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW 50MMID L RADIUS 90DEG | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW 50MMID L RADIUS 90DEG | 50 | Pieces | Manivannan Selvaraj 628004,NLC TAMILNADU POW ER LIMITED 2 X 500 MW THERMALPOW ER PLANT HORBOUR ESTATE, TUTICORIN | 90 |
| 2 | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW125MMID L RADIUS 90DEG | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW125MMID L RADIUS 90DEG | 10 | Pieces | Manivannan Selvaraj 628004,NLC TAMILNADU POW ER LIMITED 2 X 500 MW THERMALPOW ER PLANT HORBOUR ESTATE, TUTICORIN | 90 |
| 3 | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW150MMID L RADIUS 90DEG | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW150MMID L RADIUS 90DEG | 30 | Pieces | Manivannan Selvaraj 628004,NLC TAMILNADU POW ER LIMITED 2 X 500 MW THERMALPOW ER PLANT HORBOUR ESTATE, TUTICORIN | 90 |
| 4 | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW200MMID L RADIUS 90DEG | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW200MMID L RADIUS 90DEG | 20 | Pieces | Manivannan Selvaraj 628004,NLC TAMILNADU POW ER LIMITED 2 X 500 MW THERMALPOW ER PLANT HORBOUR ESTATE, TUTICORIN | 90 |
| 5 | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW 80MM ID LONG RADIUS 90 DEG | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW 80MM ID LONG RADIUS 90 DEG | 50 | Pieces | Manivannan Selvaraj 628004,NLC TAMILNADU POW ER LIMITED 2 X 500 MW THERMALPOW ER PLANT HORBOUR ESTATE, TUTICORIN | 90 |
| 6 | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW 100MM ID LONG RADIUS 90 DEG | CS SEAMLESS ELBOW 100MM ID LONG RADIUS 90 DEG | 20 | Pieces | Manivannan Selvaraj 628004,NLC TAMILNADU POW ER LIMITED 2 X 500 MW THERMALPOW ER PLANT HORBOUR ESTATE, TUTICORIN | 90 |
| 7 | CS 90 DEGREE LONG RADIUS ELBOW SIZE 40MM ID | CS 90 degree long RADIUS ELBOW SIZE 40MM ID | 35 | Pieces | Manivannan Selvaraj 628004,NLC TAMILNADU POW ER LIMITED 2 X 500 MW THERMALPOW ER PLANT HORBOUR ESTATE, TUTICORIN | 90 |
| 8 | CS 90 DEGREE LONG RADIUS ELBOW SIZE 32 MM ID | CS 90 degree long RADIUS ELBOW SIZE 32 MM ID | 60 | Pieces | Manivannan Selvaraj 628004,NLC TAMILNADU POW ER LIMITED 2 X 500 MW THERMALPOW ER PLANT HORBOUR ESTATE, TUTICORIN | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9838682.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
technical_schedule_2026-09-02-17-01-24_d5872b5199b49ce875a4f2c1545f053d.pdf
BOQ • 0.10 MB
boq_file_2026-09-02-17-01-24_f227b5d3bbf43c814599e55ffc66124d.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.11 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].