Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
LP
3 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Only firms registered with the Railways are eligible for placement of order. Tendered must be registered with APPROVED PRODUCT LIST of item issued by Railway Board. The Status of firm shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter. But in case of downgrading/removal/suspension/banning etc. after opening of the tender such changes will be taken in to account while deciding the tenders.In this regard bidders must be attached documents issued by railway board.
Material must be as per Specification mention in Description .
Whenever drug samples on analysis are found to be not conforming to standards, the firms/suppliers are required to replace the whole batch free of cost with another batch to all the consignees, irrespective of whether the batch has been used completely/partially or not.
25 conditions
Any technical clarification regarding specification can be obtained from the office of CMS/NJP
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across West Bengal · 400 Numbers total
MOXIFLOXACIN 0.5%OF NOT LESS THAN 5ML
KT265984~NFR
KT265984
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 400 Numbers total
MOXIFLOXACIN 0.5%OF NOT LESS THAN 5ML EYE DROP PH_No. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| ACMS/STORE/NJP, NFR | West Bengal | 400.00 Numbers |
| Total | 400 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5233323.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5234536.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5560213.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].