Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹74.3 LAccepted-AOC NOT AVAILABLE | ₹74.3 L Quoted ₹76.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹76.9 LRejected-Finance NIVADA TIVAYA ROAD TIVYA MUST BUS STOP VILLAGE KHATAULI SAHARANPUR UP 247001 | SAHARANPUR | SAHARANPUR | UP | 247001 | ₹76.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance other than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹85.9 LRejected-Finance 1 206 SHOP NO 71 MANDIR MARKET SADAR BAZAR DELHI CANTT 110010 | DELHI CANTT | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110010 | ₹85.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance other than L1 |
| 4 | L4₹86.5 LRejected-Finance OFFICE NO 304 305 3RD FLOOR PLOT NO 1 USHA CHAMBERS L S C NEW RAJDHANI ENCLAVE DELHI 110092 | DELHI | EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110092 | ₹86.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance other than L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Baljeet Builders & Interior Decorators L1 | Chaudhary Constructions L2 | G and G Infratech Private Limited L4 | A R construction L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Taking down (Door) chowkats or frames with shutters exceeding 1.5 Sqm but not exceeding 4.00 Sqm each (without taking off shutters from the frames) complete. | 140 | Each | 20 ₹2,800 Lowest | 42 ₹5,880 | 50 ₹7,000 | 100 ₹14,000 |
| 2.00 | S&F Solid PVC door frame of size 50mm x 47mm made out of 5mm both side Prelam PVC sheet used instead of plain colour PVC Sheet and edge will be painted to match with prelam sheet. reinforced with M.S. Square tube, in opening as per specifiecation and drawings complete all as specified and as directed. | 276 | RM | 180 ₹49,680 Lowest | 209 ₹57,684 | 220 ₹60,720 | 350 ₹96,600 |
| 3.00 | S&F Factory made solid panel PVC Moulded door shutter 30 mm thick (style) consisting of frame made out of M.S. tubes for top & bottom rails. M.S. frame shall be covered with heat moulded plain colour PVC ‘C’ channel having a PVC sheet strip of 20mm width stuck inside with solvent cement for stiles and plain colour PVC sheets for top rail, lock rail & bottom rail on either side & as gap insert for top rail & bottom rail; Panelling of plain colour PVC sheet to be fitted in the M.S. frame welded / sealed to the stiles & rails with suitable PVC sheet beading, and joined together with solvent cement, suppling & fixing in the frame at site as per specification & drawing. Clause No. 8.B.1 to 8.B.10 and drawing on page No. 156 & 157 of MES SSR-2010 Part-II complete all as specified. | 90 | Sqm | 1,350 ₹1,21,500 Lowest | 1,799 ₹1,61,910 | 1,450 ₹1,30,500 | 2,600 ₹2,34,000 |
| 4.00 | Taking down shutters with chowkhats any description exc 1.00 sqm but not exc 2.00 Sqm each and refixing the chowkhaks with shutter in same opening after easing and adjusting/repairing complete as directed by Engineer incharge. | 160 | Each | 20 ₹3,200 Lowest | 35 ₹5,600 | 30 ₹4,800 | 100 ₹16,000 |
| 5.00 | M&L for factory made pressed steel frames for doors made out of 1.25mm thick MS sheet with one or more rebates including necessary supply and fixing lugs, hinges, lock strike plate 12mm bar thresh hold etc. complete , of frame size 105mm x 60mm, including one shop coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer complete all as specified. | 192 | RM | 180 ₹34,560 Lowest | 219 ₹42,048 | 220 ₹42,240 | 450 ₹86,400 |
| 6.00 | M&L for factory made pressed steel frames for doors made out of 1.25mm thick MS sheet with one or more rebates including necessary supply and fixing lugs, hinges, lock strike plate 12mm bar thresh hold etc. complete , of frame size 125mm x 60mm, including one shop coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer complete all as specified. | 192 | RM | 200 ₹38,400 Lowest | 249 ₹47,808 | 240 ₹46,080 | 450 ₹86,400 |
| 7.00 | S&F 30mm thick flush shutters, solid core construction, with block board core and plywood face panels, with decorative face veneer on both faces with lipping/ frame to match complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 140 | Sqm | 750 ₹1,05,000 Lowest | 1,335 ₹1,86,900 | 1,250 ₹1,75,000 | 1,100 ₹1,54,000 |
| 8.00 | S&F stainless steel butt hinges, size 150 mm complete, complete all as specified and directed by engineer-in-charge. | 600 | Each | 20 ₹12,000 Lowest | 21 ₹12,600 | 20 ₹12,000 Lowest | 89 ₹53,400 |
| 9.00 | S&F aluminium anodised barrel tower bolts, 150 mm long of extruded section and fixed, complete all as specified and directed by engineer-in-charge. | 400 | Each | 25 ₹10,000 Lowest | 35 ₹14,000 | 60 ₹24,000 | 99 ₹39,600 |
| 10.00 | S&F aluminium handles, 150 mm size, fabricated type, complete all as specified and directed by engineer-in-charge. | 400 | Each | 30 ₹12,000 | 25 ₹10,000 Lowest | 60 ₹24,000 | 99 ₹39,600 |
Tender Value
₹99.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
18 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
CWE NEW DELHI
HQ CWE NEW DELHI
COMPREHENSIVE MAINT AND REPAIR TO OFFICER MD ACCN OF TARAPORE ENCLAVE UNDER GE SOUTH DELHI CANTT
2026_MES_770211_1
CWE-ND/T-21/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
DELHI CANTT
PLEASE REF TENDER DOCUMENTS
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (SOUTH) DELHI CANTT-10
₹1.7 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
6 Jun 2026
20 Jul 2026
6 Jun 2026
18 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down (Door) chowkats or frames with shutters exceeding 1.5 Sqm but not exceeding 4.00 Sqm each (without taking off shutters from the frames) complete. | 140 | Each | 1.25 | ₹175 |
| 2 | S&F Solid PVC door frame of size 50mm x 47mm made out of 5mm both side Prelam PVC sheet used instead of plain colour PVC Sheet and edge will be painted to match with prelam sheet. reinforced with M.S. Square tube, in opening as per specifiecation and drawings complete all as specified and as directed. | 276 | RM | - | - |
| 3 | S&F Factory made solid panel PVC Moulded door shutter 30 mm thick (style) consisting of frame made out of M.S. tubes for top & bottom rails. M.S. frame shall be covered with heat moulded plain colour PVC ‘C’ channel having a PVC sheet strip of 20mm width stuck inside with solvent cement for stiles and plain colour PVC sheets for top rail, lock rail & bottom rail on either side & as gap insert for top rail & bottom rail; Panelling of plain colour PVC sheet to be fitted in the M.S. frame welded / sealed to the stiles & rails with suitable PVC sheet beading, and joined together with solvent cement, suppling & fixing in the frame at site as per specification & drawing. Clause No. 8.B.1 to 8.B.10 and drawing on page No. 156 & 157 of MES SSR-2010 Part-II complete all as specified. | 90 | Sqm | 100 | ₹9,000 |
| 4 | Taking down shutters with chowkhats any description exc 1.00 sqm but not exc 2.00 Sqm each and refixing the chowkhaks with shutter in same opening after easing and adjusting/repairing complete as directed by Engineer incharge. | 160 | Each | 53 | ₹8,480 |
| 5 | M&L for factory made pressed steel frames for doors made out of 1.25mm thick MS sheet with one or more rebates including necessary supply and fixing lugs, hinges, lock strike plate 12mm bar thresh hold etc. complete , of frame size 105mm x 60mm, including one shop coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer complete all as specified. | 192 | RM | 10 | ₹1,920 |
| 6 | M&L for factory made pressed steel frames for doors made out of 1.25mm thick MS sheet with one or more rebates including necessary supply and fixing lugs, hinges, lock strike plate 12mm bar thresh hold etc. complete , of frame size 125mm x 60mm, including one shop coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer complete all as specified. | 192 | RM | 11 | ₹2,112 |
| 7 | S&F 30mm thick flush shutters, solid core construction, with block board core and plywood face panels, with decorative face veneer on both faces with lipping/ frame to match complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 140 | Sqm | 1.25 | ₹175 |
| 8 | S&F stainless steel butt hinges, size 150 mm complete, complete all as specified and directed by engineer-in-charge. | 600 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S&F aluminium anodised barrel tower bolts, 150 mm long of extruded section and fixed, complete all as specified and directed by engineer-in-charge. | 400 | Each | 100 | ₹40,000 |
| 10 | S&F aluminium handles, 150 mm size, fabricated type, complete all as specified and directed by engineer-in-charge. | 400 | Each | 53 | ₹21,200 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
tendert21.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.79 MB
BOQ_862547.xls
BOQ • 3.22 MB
CORR.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].