Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE 4 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC EMD |
| 3 | L3₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC H NO 36 DWARKAPURI KOTRA SULTANABAD BHOPAL M P | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹4.0 L | L3 | Accepted-AOC EMD |
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,967
Closing Date
11 Nov 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
UMA SHANKAR
ZONE 2 ROYAL MARKET
CONST.OF C.C ROAD AT COMMUNITY HALL TO BALBIR YADAV HOUSE BARELA GAON WARD NO.7 Z-02
2024_UAD_379186_1
2020221861
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
15 days
CONST.OF C.C ROAD AT COMMUNITY HALL TO BALBIR YADA
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹3,967
6 Aug 2026
28 Oct 2024
12 Nov 2024
28 Oct 2024
11 Nov 2024
28 Oct 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: UMA SHANKAR SHARMA Created Date/Time: 06-Dec-2024 03:01 PM Tender Title: CONST.OF C.C ROAD Tender ID: 2024_UAD_379186_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF BHOPAL ( M.P) ZONE 2
Name of Work: CONST.OF C.C ROAD AT COMMUNITY HALL TO BALBIR YADAV HOUSE BARELA GAON WARD NO.7 Z-02
Contract No: 2020221861
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANIDHYA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23AQCPA3627P1ZY) BID ID -1134689 396660.000 0.010 396699.666 Three Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty Nine
2.00 MEGHGUN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-23AORPG8408H1ZT) BID ID -1134983 396660.000 -6.170 372186.078 Three Lakh Seventy Two Thousand One Hundred and Eighty Six
3.00 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1135009 396660.000 -15.050 336962.670 Three Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR(336962.670)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONST.OF C.C ROAD Tender ID: 2024_UAD_379186_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1135009) 336962.670 L1
2 MEGHGUN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1134983) 372186.078 L2
3 SANIDHYA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1134689) 396699.666 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].