Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹60.4 LAdmitted-Finance AT MARTHAPUR PO BHANRAGARH PS BALIPANTA DIST KHORDHA | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751001 | -27.99% | ₹60.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹83.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.10% | ₹83.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹83.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹83.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹83.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹83.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L3₹83.9 LAdmitted-Finance W NO 03 FOREST COLONY BARIPADA PO PS BARIPADA DIST MAYURBHANJ | +0.00% | ₹83.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹83.9 L
EMD Value
₹83,900
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o the SE, Balasore Irrigation Division, Balasore
Embankment protection
2026_CEBML_131484_2
e-Procurement Notice No.SEBID 02 of 2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
Basta Block of Balasore District
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹83,900
Yes
13 Aug 2026
9 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026 - 15 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegistation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth upto 300m, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable material and stacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned up to a lead of 1000m including removal of disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm in thickness etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 600 | One Sqm | 8.6 | ₹5,160 |
| 2 | Quarrying, collecting, supplying of hard granite stone boulders of size 30cm and above from approved quarry (Other than laterite and stone), free from weathered skin surface and other deleterious materials and dumping the stone boulders in rock toe, rip-rap, spurs and slope protection work in canal/river embankments including fixing wave breakers and surface packing in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering etc. including cost, conveyance, royalty, taxes and transportation of all materials of approved quality and from approved quarry with all leads, lifts, delifts etc. including dumping under water and all other incidental charges required to complete the work as per the specification and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,116.58 | One Cum | 2,275.8 | ₹70,92,712.76 |
| 3 | Quarrying, collecting, supplying of hard granite stone boulders of size 15cm to 30 cm, free from weathered skin surface and other deleterious materials and dry packing in aprons, revetments and slope protection work in river embankments including surface packing in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering etc. including cost, conveyance, royalty, taxes and transportation of all materials of approved quality and from approved quarry with all leads, lifts, delifts etc. and all other incidental charges required to complete the work as per the specification and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 448.8 | One Cum | 2,807.2 | ₹12,59,871.36 |
| 4 | Excavation of earth work loading, unloading and carriage by mechanical means of sand and sandy soil, including stoney earth, gravel and moorum etc. interspread with boulders upto 1/2cum size with all leads, lifts and delifts including trimming of bank slopes and bed to design section and depositing excavated materials away from the work site by mechanical means with an initial lead of 1.00Km, cess etc complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 307.7 | One Cum | 96.9 | ₹29,816.13 |
stage.html
html • 0.13 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
TechBIDSEBID_02.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.22 MB
BOQ_595231.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].