Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹96.5 L Per unit ₹509.41–₹521.21 | ₹96.5 L Per unit ₹509.41–₹521.21 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
14 May 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
No
120 days
Expenditure
General
03
3 conditions
Railway reserves the right to place bulk /regular order on sources having satisfactory performance of the tendered item (ALUMINIUM SHEET OF SIZE 1220 MM X 2440 MM X 2 MM THICK TO BIS SPECIFICATION IS: 737:2024.) A. Bulk Order: Bulk order will be placed on the firm(s) having proven past performance. The manufacturer must have satisfactory past performance in Indian Railways (i.e., to any of Railways or PUs) for supply of tendered item for a minimum 20% of tendered quantities during the last three completed Financial Years (FY 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024- 25) and the part of the current Financial Year up to the date of tender closing. B. Developmental Order: Developmental Order will be placed on firm(s) having proven past performance. The manufacturer must have satisfactory past performance in Indian Railways (i.e., to any of Railways or PUs) for supply of tendered item(s) for a minimum 10% of tendered quantities during the last three completed Financial Years (FY 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) and the part of the current Financial Year up to the date of tender closing. Note: Total Developmental order quantity will not be more than 20% of the net procurable quantity. C. Firms shall submit the supply performance credentials documents such as R-Note, CRN, CRAC, Third-Party Inspection Certificate along with delivery document etc. along with the bid. Non-submission of such vital documents shall be taken as they not having any such past performance and their offer will be summarily rejected without any back reference. D. Firms supplied tendered item to Western Railway in last 3 Financial years i.e., FY-2022- 23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & current financial year
Procurement from Authorized Agents/Dealers/Distributors etc. shall be as per para 0400 of Western Railway Bid Document (Indigenous Purchases), Version- 14 of June 2024. a) OEMs should quote directly preferably or an OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization (TSA) to its Agent / Dealer to quote on their behalf similar to proforma attached as Annexure-2. b) The Authorized Dealer/Agent should upload valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer is liable to be passed over. c) Trader/Authorized Dealer should mention name of Manufacturer, make and complete address in their bid for inspection of material at OEM works. d) In a tender, either the authorized agent/dealer on behalf of the Principal/OEM or the Principal/OEM itself can bid, but both cannot bid simultaneously for the same item in the same tender and such bids will be summarily rejected. e) Further, against a particular tender, one Principal/OEM should not issue Tender Specific Authorization to more than one agent/ dealer. Such offers will be treated as ambiguous offers, the bidder(s) or their Principal/OEM will have no right to lodge any claim and such bids will be summarily rejected. f) If an authorized agent/dealer submits bid on behalf of a Principal/OEM, the same agent/dealer shall not submit a bid on behalf of another Principal/OEM in the same tender for the same item/product and such bids will be summarily rejected. g) In case tenderer participate as an authorized agent, then the performance as required above shall be that of the Principal, authorizing the agent. It may so happen that the agent has credentials of past supply for a different Principal but this will not be considered as performance for placing bulk order in case of change of Principal. item or trader.
The tender will be governed by Railway Board letter No.2020/RS(G)/779/ 2 dtd. 12/06/20 and 2015/RS(G}/779/5(Vol.l) dated 24/09/2020 & 2015/ RS(G)/779/5(Vol.III) dated 12.07.2020 for Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India). Since, there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class I local suppliers only with minimum local content of 50% or more and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. THIS TENDER COMPLIES WITH PUBLIC PROCUREMENT (PREFERENCE TO MAKE IN INDIA), ORDER 2017-Revision Regarding issued by Ministry of Commerce and Industry order No. P-45021/2/2017-PP(BE-II) dated 16.09.2020. Tenders must furnish the information giving the percentage of local content. Please refer to para 1800 of WR bid document of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 attached with tender.
30 conditions
VALIDITY : Tenderers to quote minimum 120 days validity of offers.
Firm Price: Tenderers should quote firm price, unless otherwise specified in the tender document.
Documents upload for Technical exemption.
Documents upload for other Special condition.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Bidder to quote offer validity as per terms of the tender else offer will be Summarily rejected
2 locations across Maharashtra, Gujarat · 19,978 Kg total
ALUMINIUM SHEET OF SIZE 1220 MM X 2440 MM X 2 MM
03263302
03263302
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹1.4 L
5 Aug 2026
11 May 2026
1 item · 19,978 Kg total
ALUMINIUM SHEET OF SIZE 1220 MM X 2440 MM X 2 MM THICK TO BIS SPECIFICATION IS: 737:2024. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DY.CMM (C) L-PAREL, WR | Maharashtra | 16707.00 Kg |
| DyCMM (GS) SBI, WR | Gujarat | 3271.00 Kg |
| Total | 19,978 Kg | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5347530.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5672516.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5737829.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].