Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,712
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Engineer,AMD P.H.E dte
Office of the Executive Engineer,Asansol Mechanical Division,Public Health Engineering Directorate,PASCHIM BARDHAMAN,713305
Operation and Maintenance of High Lift, Low Lift Pumping machineries, Yardlighting arrangement and Chlorine Dosing Unit at New Churulia Pump House under Churulia Water Supply Scheme. Block-Jamuria, district-Paschim Bardhaman
2026_PHED_5020991_4
WBPHED/EE/AMD/ NIeT-25 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Wise
365 days
Churulia
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹26,712
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation & Guarding of 2 Nos(37 KW/50HP-3 Nos)
Centrifugal pumping machinery at high lift Pump house
and 6 Nos(3.7 KW) submersible pumping machinery at
Low Lift, out of which, 2 Nos centrifugal Pump from Set
of pumps, and 6 Nos. submersible pumping machinery,
including Operation of 12 Kgf/cm² chlorine doing unit
to be operated at a time or as may be required as per
direction including operation of Valves, L.T. PDB
control/distribution panel cum MCC panel, Electrical
gadgets and controlling devices of pumps, switching
the lighting arrangements in/out side the pump house
and guarding the whole installation with accessories.
Operation of pumping machinery shall be done as and
when required but not less than 16 hrs. per day as per
direction of EIC. (4 Nos Operator to be engaged) | 365 | Days | - | - |
| 2 | Periodical supervision charges for 3 Nos(37 KW/50HP)
centrifugal pumping machinery at high lift Pump house
and 6 Nos(3.7 KW) submersible pumping machinery at
Low Lift PDB Cum MCC Panel, Lighting arrangement,
Chlorine dosing system etc.) of electrical installation by
licensed electrician having valid workmanship permit as
per specification along with pump technician including
incidental charges. | 12 | Months | 1 | ₹12 |
| 3 | Day to day maintenance for upkeepment of all electrical
& mechanical installation by engaging licensed
electrician/machanic as and when required by
supplying all necessary material including cost of
supply of Chlorine Test Kit etc. required to execute
maintenance as well as guarding work. | 12 | Months | 2 | ₹24 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_5098297.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].