Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.3 L
EMD Value
₹23,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EE MEERUT
VIKAS BHAWAN MEERUT
Krishna lok colony mein Shri Dube Ji ke Makan se Shri Malik ji ke Makan Tak CC road Nirman karya
2026_REDUP_1181176_5
1464/RED/TENDER/MRT/BOND CLERK/26-27 DATE- 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
MEERUT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹856
₹23,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, laying,G 3 spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheel roller 80-100kN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up to interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading III as per Techincal Specification Clause 405. Including supply of all Material, Labour, T&P etc also including labour cess, royalty and all other applicable Taxes required for proper completion of work as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 69.35 | cum | 3,209.1 | ₹2,22,551.08 |
| 2 | Construction of un-reinforced, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days, using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 | 138.69 | cum | 6,513.2 | ₹9,03,315.71 |
| 3 | Pro/fixing of M.S. sign board (weight 50.51kg.) made up of 40x40x6 mm3 angle iron (vertical post of length 2.75 m) 40x5 sq mm flat cross angle, 1mm thick M.S. sheet (1.2x0.90 sqm) including excavation of pit (0.45x0.45x0.45 m3), 10cm thick cement concrete 10:5:1 with brick ballast, fine sand cement,cast cement conrete 1:2:4 with cement c/sand & 20mm stone gritt (0.35x0.35x0.35 m3) both sid, two coat painting, letter writting upto 2.5 cm size(225Nos) etc complete as per standard drwaing & direction of E/I @ Rs 4800/- each | 1 | No. | 4,560 | ₹4,560 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
SBD1464.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.75 MB
BOQ_2220743.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .