Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹68.5 L
EMD Value
₹68,516
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
EE PWND ZP AHILYANAGAR
EE PWND ZP AHILYANAGAR
STBT to Pimpri Nirmal ODR 229 Mamdapur Road VR 16 Km 4/300 to 7/500 Tal Rahata Dist Ahilyanagar
2026_AHMED_1333270_1
ZP/PWND/3054/17/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
AHILYANAGAR
as per nit
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹68,516
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness. | 3,410 | Sqm | 12 | ₹40,920 |
| 2 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. | 562.65 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils | 690.53 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)80 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken). | 1,125.3 | Cum | 984.41 | ₹11,07,756.57 |
| 5 | Supplying trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)40 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken). | 511.5 | Cum | 1,034.41 | ₹5,29,100.72 |
| 6 | Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. | 1,343.2 | Cum | 687.22 | ₹9,23,073.9 |
| 7 | Supplying soft murum at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete | 153.45 | Cum | 684.22 | ₹1,04,993.56 |
| 8 | Spreading 80/40 mm metal for road work including sectionong etc complete as directed by Engineer in charge . | 1,636.8 | Cum | 85 | ₹1,39,128 |
| 9 | Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete | 1,496.65 | Cum | 79 | ₹1,18,235.35 |
| 10 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with vibratory roller including artificial watering etc. complete. | 7,672.5 | Sqm | 21 | ₹1,61,122.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.65 MB
BOQ_2281396.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].