Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC EMD refund |
| 2 | 2₹7.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance EMD refund |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,817
Closing Date
20 Feb 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
EE PWD JMC Zone 14
EE PWD JMC Zone 14
Cementing work of the road in front of Naresh Poranik house and near Mahaveer Niwas under Division Number 14, Jai Prakash Narayan Ward, Shiv Shakti Garden.
2025_UAD_400513_1
2024-25 PRO 548
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
90 days
Jabalpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,817
4 Aug 2026
7 Feb 2025
24 Feb 2025
7 Feb 2025
20 Feb 2025
13 Feb 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: KAMLESH SHRIVASTAVA Created Date/Time: 03-Mar-2025 03:40 PM Tender Title: Cementing work of the road in front of Naresh Poranik house and near Mahaveer Niwas under Division Number 14, Jai Prakash Narayan Ward, Shiv Shakti Garden. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_400513_1
Tender Inviting Authority: JABALPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Name of Work: Cementing work of the road in front of Naresh Poranik's house and near Mahaveer Niwas under Division Number 14, Jai Prakash Narayan Ward, Shiv Shakti Garden.
Contract No: PRO 548 Dated 06/02/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASHISH RAJMISTRY (GSTN-23AXOPR6030E1ZS) BID ID -1201653 781775.00 -1.39 770908.33 Seven Lakh Seventy Thousand Nine Hundred and Eight
2.00 DHEERAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1201670 781775.00 -.49 777944.30 Seven Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASHISH RAJMISTRY(770908.33)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Cementing work of the road in front of Naresh Poranik house and near Mahaveer Niwas under Division Number 14, Jai Prakash Narayan Ward, Shiv Shakti Garden. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_400513_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASHISH RAJMISTRY (BID ID -1201653) 770908.33 L1
2 DHEERAJ CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1201670) 777944.30 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].