Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹82.1 LAccepted-AOC 963 SAPNA HOUSE DR BABASAHEB AMBEDKAR MARG NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA 44001 | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 44001 | ₹82.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹83.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹83.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹82.5 L
EMD Value
₹82,527
Closing Date
29 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Mechanical Engineering work shop division Nagpur
Providing Services of Heavy Duty operators Drivers Helpers and chowkidar on contract basis for operation the govt machineries on various sites for period 12 months at Dy Engr Regional Wshop SD no2 Nagpur
2026_WRDMN_1296124_1
E Tender Notice no 1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
N
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹82,527
14 Aug 2026
20 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026
20 Apr 2026
29 Apr 2026
20 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing Services of Heavy Duty Operator Driver Helpers And Chowkidar on Contract basis for operating Govt. Machineries on Various sites for period of One Year working under office of the Deputy Engineer Regional workshop sub division No 2 Nagpur | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing Services of Heavy Duty Operator Driver Helpers And Chowkidar on Contract basis for operating Govt. Machineries on Various sites for period of One Year working under office of the Deputy Engineer Regional workshop sub division No 2 Nagpur | - | job | 0.33 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.08 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.98 MB
BOQ_2226818.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
SuD2LBNAGPUR.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].