Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAccepted-AOC B24 FIRST FLOOR KAJAHMIAN SCHOOL COMPLEX KAJA NAGAR TVS TOLLGATE TIRUCHIRAPPALLI TAMIL NADU 620020 UDYAM TN 27 0007847 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620020 | ₹4.1 L Quoted ₹4.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EVARISTENGINEERING | Dewfort Engineers Pvt Ltd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 1.5 Ton Split Air conditioner unit including Copper condenser with outdoor stand, V-Guard stabilizer and 20A MCB with plug & socket
(Including Copper tube and installation charges)
MAKE : 3 Star rating GODREJ/ HITACHI/O General/Panasonic/ Mitsubishi/Voltas or its Equivalent | 8 | No. | 4,06,400 ₹5,20,192 | 3,25,600 ₹4,16,768 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,800
Closing Date
23 Dec 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/MTPS-I/Mettur Dam
THE CHIEF ENGINEER, Mettur Thermal Power Station-1, Mettur Dam - 636 406. Salem District. Tamil Nadu.
Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split air conditioner unit including copper condenser with given accessories - 8Nos.
2024_EB_501902_1
CE/MTPS-I/MM/AE1 O.T. NO.573/2024-25
Open Tender
Maintenance Goods
Supply
60 days
MetturThermal Power Station-1
Refer tender details in Annexure attached
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,800
Yes
22 May 2026
16 Nov 2024
24 Dec 2024
16 Nov 2024
23 Dec 2024
16 Nov 2024
1.5 Ton Split Air conditioner unit including Copper condenser with outdoor stand, V-Guard stabilizer and 20A MCB with plug & socket (Including Copper tube and installation charges) MAKE : 3 Star rating GODREJ/ HITACHI/O General/Panasonic/ Mitsubishi/Voltas or its Equivalent
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
BOQ_596854.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].