Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.4 L
EMD Value
₹39,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Sr. Manager
SM(E/M)-II, SECTOR-39, NOIDA
D/o Villages Providing Street light work and Renovation of Community Center Vill-Harola, Sec-5, Noida.
2026_NOIDA_1181814_1
36 /GM/AO/ Sr M.(E/M)-II 2026-27/ET
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
NOIDA
Please refer to tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,416
NOIDA
₹39,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S/W of submain with 3 nos. 2.5 sq.mm FR PVC insulated 1100volt grade single core multistrand copper conductor cable in existing conduit complete with supply of all material labour and T&P required for proper completion of the work as directed at site by E/I PS No. 289 (p) | 600 | Mtr. | 94.4 | ₹56,640 |
| 2 | S/F of Fan Regulator Dimmer type 300x400 watt ISI marked on the existing switch board including making connection, required material, laour T/P etc. for proper completion of work of Anchor/Kinjal make. As per PS No. 1203 | 30 | Nos | 257.24 | ₹7,717.2 |
| 3 | S/W of submain with two no. 6 sq.mm FR PVC insulated 1100volt grade single core multistrand copper conductor cable in existing conduit complete with supply of all material labour and T&P required for proper completion of the work as directed at site by E/I PS No. 289D | 600 | Mtr. | 134.52 | ₹80,712 |
| 4 | S/W of submain with two no. 10 sq.mm FR PVC insulated 1100volt grade single core multistrand copper conductor cable in existing conduit complete with supply of all material labour and T&P required for proper completion of the work as directed at site by E/I PS No. 289 (G) | 250 | Mtr. | 199.42 | ₹49,855 |
| 5 | S/W of submain with two no. 4 sq.mm FR PVC insulated 1100volt grade single core multistrand copper conductor cable in existing conduit complete with supply of all material labour and T&P required for proper completion of the work as directed at site by E/I PS No. 289 (B) | 800 | Mtr. | 134.52 | ₹1,07,616 |
| 6 | S/f following piano type switch/socket on the exitsting switch box /cover including connection etc. as required. DSR 2016 1.23 a) 5/6 amps, one way switch,DSR-2018, 1.23.1 | 400 | each | 45 | ₹18,000 |
| - | b) 5/6 amps, two way switchDSR-2018, 1.23.2 | 20 | each | 54 | ₹1,080 |
| - | c) 15/16 amps, one way switch, DSR-2018, 1.23.3 | 40 | each | 110 | ₹4,400 |
| - | d)3 pin 5/6 amps socket outlet,DSR-2018, 1.23.4 | 40 | each | 58 | ₹2,320 |
| - | e)6 pin 15/16 & 5/6 amps socket outlet, each DSR-2018, 1.23.5 | 40 | each | 128 | ₹5,120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_2221835.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.89 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .