Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SINGLE BID IN CALL 1 |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,850
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
CO V SHAPED DRAIN FLO NOOR MOHD SHAH GULL BHAT REHMAN BHAT AND ORS AT KERSHANGAM ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320633_9
ENIT91of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹8,850
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Site Clearance by way of engagement of labours,cutting of bushes, etc | - | No | - | - |
| 0.0 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means including disposal of excavated earth upto 25m from cutting edge,disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | P/L of stone soling in bed tightly hand packed. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6). | - | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centering/ shuttering incl.propping,strutting & removalof same | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | 6 mm cement plaster in 1:3 on the rough side of single or half brick wall . | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Carriage of materials by mechanical transport
Sand & Bajri at an average lead of 30kms incl head load100m | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Carrage of cement by MT and HL | - | trip | - | - |
| 0.0 | Sign board and photographic charges | - | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1066810.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].