Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC SUGANTHAM BUILDING 24 8 5 PALLIYADI KANYAKUMARI DIST PIN 629 169 | PALLIYADI | KANYAKUMARI | TAMIL NADU | 629169 | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest value |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s. Bafflin Groups L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 4 | Each | 3,000 ₹3,540 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 4 | Each | 3,200 ₹3,776 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Excavation for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 1 | Each | 500 ₹590 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | Each | 550 ₹649 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Excavation and erection of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual | 4 | Each | 3,400 ₹4,012 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Fixing of Aluminium Knob | 10 | Each | 500 ₹590 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm | 11 | Each | 2,200 ₹2,596 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Fixing of LT single phase cross arm | 1 | Each | 150 ₹177 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Fixing of LT V cross arm | 1 | Each | 400 ₹472 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Fixing of 11 KV DISC Insulator | 24 | Each | 4,800 ₹5,664 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,610
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
Capital Estimate for I no tariff VII service to the party of Zeon electric private ltd at Nagercoil Tirunelveli NH road providing of 1 no 250 KVA DT under Thovalai section
2026_EB_655912_1
EE/D/NGL/ETW .45/dt.12.02.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
EE/NGL
As per Specified
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,610
Yes
26 Mar 2026
12 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026 - 26 Feb 2026
Excavation for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual
Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual
Excavation for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual
Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual
Excavation and erection of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual
Fixing of Aluminium Knob
Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm
Fixing of LT single phase cross arm
Fixing of LT V cross arm
Fixing of 11 KV DISC Insulator
Fixing of Tapping Channel X arm
Erection of LT shackle
Dismantling of LT shackle
Dismantling of three phase cross arm
Fixing of HT / LT Ti fitting
Pole Concreting
Earthing of poles with GI wires 4 or 6 SWG by coil earthing
Fixing of HT PIN insulator with Pin 11 kv
Erection of single pole structure including erection of DT complete structure complete with centre support
Erection of Distribution Transformer structure complete as per TNEB standard including painting , feeder arrangement , colour washing of RCC poles etc..,
Dismantling of Distribution Transformer structure complete as per TNEB standard including painting , feeder arrangement , colour washing of RCC poles etc..,
Dismantling of 8 mtr pole length by using JCB/Manual
Loading or unloading of DT upto 250 KVA
Loading / Unloading of line materials
Transforting of Distribution Transformer/Line Material from stores to office/site
Transportation of 9 mtr poles and other associated materials from road side to pole pit upto 2 KM
Loading or unloading of above 9 mt pole
Transportation of 8 mtr poles and other associated materials from road side to pole pit upto 2 KM
Loading or unloading of upto 8 mt pole
Paving and stringing of conductor of 7/4.09mm ACSR for LT
Paving and stringing of conductor of 7/3.35mm ACSR for LT
Paving and stringing of conductor of 7/3.35mm ACSR for HT
Dismantling of conductor of 7/2.09mm ACSR
Dismantling and reerection of conductor of 7/3.35mm ACSR for HT
Plinth work
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
BOQ_786531.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].