Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹78,139
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Chief Manage
HURL Admin Building Urvarak Nagar Begusarai, Barauni, Bihar-851115
Construction of Restroom cum canteen and Toilets/washroom at HURL Barauni.
2026_HURL_924325_1
HURL/BR/CC/26-27/2292
Open Tender
Civil Works
Tender cum Auction
182 days
HURL Barauni
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹78,139
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Construction of Restroom cum canteen and Toilets/washroom at HURL Barauni | |||||
| 10.1 | Civil Schedule of Rates (SOR) Of Common Toilet, Canteen Near Bagging and Parking Area
Refer Detailed SOR In Section-V SoW of Tender Documents | 1 | LS | 34,42,554 | ₹34,42,554 |
| 10.2 | Electrical Schedule of Rates (SOR) For the Canteen & Parking Shed, HURL Barauni
Refer Detailed SOR In Section-V SoW of Tender Documents | 1 | LS | 4,64,378 | ₹4,64,378 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
BOQ_971329.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.93 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .