Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹14,720
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Hospital Engineer (Biomedical)
Biomedical Division, 2nd Floor, RN Dogra Block, PGIMER, Chandigarh
Engineering works for restructuring of existing operation theatre space, Level 4 in Advanced Eye Centre, PGIMER Chandigarh. SH fabrication, supply and installation of Stainless Steel Storage Lockers and Rack
2026_PGIME_923976_1
PGI/Engg/Biomed/2026-27/09
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
30 days
PGIMER
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹14,720
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabrication, Supply & Installation of covered storage rack fabricated out of Stainless Steel 304 grade, overall Size: - 1050mm (W) x 450mm (D) x 2250mm (H) complete in all respect as per specifications enclosed. | 1 | Nos | 45,302 | ₹45,302 |
| 2 | Fabrication, Supply & Installation of pigeon locker fabricated out of Stainless Steel 304 grade, overall Size: - 1050mm (W) x 450mm (D) x 2250mm (H) complete in all respect as per specifications enclosed. | 10 | Nos | 69,041 | ₹6,90,410 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_970948.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .