Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
CHEMICAL FERTILIZER AND PESTICIDE
9842099
GEM/2026/B/7992322
Two Packet Bid
Talc for Biopesticides 300 mesh production,Urea 46.6,SSP 16 11 21 percent,MOP 60 percent,Potassium
Solapur, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
Director, ICAR - National Research Centre On Pomegranate, NH-65, Solapur-Pune Highway, Kegaon, Solapur - 413255, (The Director)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Talc for Biopesticides 300 mesh production | as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document | 1,000 | Kg | ckdhinesh | 15 |
| 2 | Urea 46.6 | as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document | 1,125 | Kg | ckdhinesh | 15 |
| 3 | SSP 16 11 21 percent | as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document | 1,250 | Kg | ckdhinesh | 15 |
| 4 | MOP 60 percent | as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document | 500 | Kg | ckdhinesh | 15 |
| 5 | Potassium Sulphate 00 00 50 | as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document | 125 | Kg | ckdhinesh | 15 |
| 6 | Mono-Potassium Phosphate 00 52 34 | as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document | 250 | Kg | ckdhinesh | 15 |
| 7 | Micronutrient Mixture | as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document | 10 | Kg | ckdhinesh | 15 |
| 8 | MgSO4 | as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document | 200 | Kg | ckdhinesh | 15 |
| 9 | 2-Bromo-2-nitropropane-1,3-diol a.i.95 percent | as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document | 1,500 | gm or ml | ckdhinesh | 15 |
| 10 | Ethephon 39 percent | as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document | 3 | Kg or Ltr | ckdhinesh | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9842099.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.26 MB
specification_2026-09-03-12-55-50_41c65e11c2f5bc510fbc4b4bf9fd1635.pdf
BOQ • 0.22 MB
ferti_2026-09-03-12-55-50_9ffb40b2b9e1674a8ff68e5a845789cc.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
FERTIFINAL_3bed430f-ac12-47a7-bf631788420665057_ckdhinesh.doc
GEM_OTHER • 0.19 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .