Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| 2 | 2₹12.2 LRejected-Finance BASUKINATH | DUMKA | JHARKHAND | 814101 | ₹12.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹12.5 LRejected-Finance BASUKINATH DUMKA | DUMKA | JHARKHAND | 814101 | ₹12.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹12.7 LRejected-Finance 10 10 B N SAHA ROAD CHIRKUNDA DHANBAD JHARKHAND | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 818142 | ₹12.7 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹19.2 L
EMD Value
₹38,356
Closing Date
31 Jul 2024, 6:00 pmClosed
EO NP BASUKINATH
BASUKINATH
Repair work of P.C.C Road In ward no. 09 Khurd Belguma, from Bolesh Yadav house to Pandro Marandi house under Nagar Panchayat, Basukinath.
2024_UDD_88338_1
UDHD/NPB/ETENDER/2024-25/07
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
BASUKINATH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹38,356
22 Apr 2026
17 Jul 2024
1 Aug 2024
17 Jul 2024
31 Jul 2024
17 Jul 2024
17 Jul 2024 - 31 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: SHAILESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 05-Sep-2024 10:02 AM Tender Title: Repair work of P.C.C Road In ward no. 09 Khurd Belguma, from Bolesh Yadav house to Pandro Marandi house under Nagar Panchayat, Basukinath. Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88338_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER NP BASUKINATH
Name of Work:Repair work of P.C.C Road In ward no. 09 Khurd Belguma, from Bolesh Yadav house to Pandro Marandi house under Nagar Panchayat, Basukinath.
Contract No: UDHD/NPB/ETENDER/04/2024-25/07
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RAVINDRA CHANDRA SINGH (GSTN-20DVMPS7803B1ZQ) BID ID -607015 1917753.47 -33.70 1271470.55 Tweleve Lakh Seventy One Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy
2.00 SHIV RANJAN BADAL (GSTN-20ASPPB1789C1Z2) BID ID -607275 1917753.47 -34.99 1246731.53 Tweleve Lakh Fourty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty One
3.00 AKASH KUMAR RAO (GSTN-20AYIPR6766L1ZV) BID ID -607471 1917753.47 -36.51 1217581.68 Tweleve Lakh Seventeen Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty One
4.00 SUMIT KUMAR SAH(GSTN-NA)--607379 1917753.47 -39.99 1150843.86 Eleven Lakh Fifty Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUMIT KUMAR SAH(1150843.86)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repair work of P.C.C Road In ward no. 09 Khurd Belguma, from Bolesh Yadav house to Pandro Marandi house under Nagar Panchayat, Basukinath. Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88338_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUMIT KUMAR SAH 1150843.86 L1
2 AKASH KUMAR RAO 1217581.68 L2
3 SHIV RANJAN BADAL 1246731.53 L3
4 RAVINDRA CHANDRA SINGH 1271470.55 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_119022.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.78 MB
BOQ_119022.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].