Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Pugalur_HVDC
Pugalur HVDC
Thrissur_HVDC
Thrissur HVDC
Thrissur_HVDC_
Thrissur HVDC_
9835960
GEM/2026/B/7986859
Single Packet Bid
Pugalur_HVDC,Pugalur HVDC,Thrissur_HVDC,Thrissur HVDC,Thrissur_HVDC_,Thrissur HVDC_
Tamil Nadu; Thrissur
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pugalur_HVDC | Calibration of Raytech make winidng resistance kit
_Model_WR50-12, Serial No_391-235_ | 1 | Nos | Bathala Chalapathi 638706,Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.,± 800 KV HVDC Terminal Station, Sirukinar Village, Nochipalayam Post, Dharapram Taluk, Tiruppur Distrcit, Tamilnadu,-638706 | 91 |
| 2 | Pugalur HVDC | Packing and forwarding &Freight charges (Pugalur HVDC) | 1 | Nos | Bathala Chalapathi 638706,Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.,± 800 KV HVDC Terminal Station, Sirukinar Village, Nochipalayam Post, Dharapram Taluk, Tiruppur Distrcit, Tamilnadu,-638706 | 91 |
| 3 | Thrissur_HVDC | Calibration of Raytech make winidng resistance kit
_Model_WR50-12, Serial No_392-118_ | 1 | Nos | U Damodaram 680651,Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.,320 k V Thrissur HVDC Station, Near Cashew Research Station, Madakkathara P.O.Thrissur- 680651 Kerala | 91 |
| 4 | Thrissur HVDC | Inspection Charges_Defect investigation charges | 1 | Set | U Damodaram 680651,Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.,320 k V Thrissur HVDC Station, Near Cashew Research Station, Madakkathara P.O.Thrissur- 680651 Kerala | 91 |
| 5 | Thrissur_HVDC_ | Charges for repairing Raytech make Winding Resistence kit
1.Installation of New T20 module
2. Configuration of the module with the unit
3. Assembly adjustment | 1 | Nos | U Damodaram 680651,Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.,320 k V Thrissur HVDC Station, Near Cashew Research Station, Madakkathara P.O.Thrissur- 680651 Kerala | 91 |
| 6 | Thrissur HVDC_ | Packing and forwarding and Freight charges (Thrissur HVDC) | 1 | Nos | U Damodaram 680651,Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.,320 k V Thrissur HVDC Station, Near Cashew Research Station, Madakkathara P.O.Thrissur- 680651 Kerala | 91 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835960.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
tender_enquiry_2026-09-02-12-20-11_8371ef3a789e6839fb39a300bd52ff03.pdf
BOQ • 0.17 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-02-12-20-11_40ec8cbb2bc2e27cbfb180e9a29dc52f.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788332613.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.13 MB
Enquiry_e86cece5-db4d-46ae-9ba81788332881175_60060253.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.17 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .