Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.8 CrAdmitted-Finance 81 ARYA NAGAR ASSANDH ROAD PANIPAT HARYANA 132103 | PANIPAT | HARYANA | 132103 | ₹17.8 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹20.4 CrAdmitted-Finance H NO 12 N EXTENSION NEW PALAM VIHAR GURUGRAM 122001 | GURUGRAM | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122001 | ₹20.4 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹21.4 CrAdmitted-Finance 27 19 F F D BLOCK CHATTARPUR EXTN SOUTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110075 | SOUTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110075 | ₹21.4 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kulwant Singh L3 | Ram Narain Jain Contractor L1 | M/S DDR Buildtech L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Labour charges for plumbing work | 7 | Job | 5,500 ₹38,500 | 5,000 ₹35,000 Lowest | 5,200 ₹36,400 |
| 2.00 | Recovery of I.P.B. | 91,821 | Nos. | 2 ₹-1,83,642 Lowest | 3.5 ₹-3,21,373.5 | 3.24 ₹-2,97,500.04 |
| 3.00 | Detail of tentative Payment to be made to other department for obtaining NOC | 1 | NO. | 10,12,000 ₹10,12,000 | 10,00,000 ₹10,00,000 Lowest | 10,03,000 ₹10,03,000 |
| 4.00 | Cost of Electric connection for proposed STP | 1 | NO. | 10,12,000 ₹10,12,000 | 10,00,000 ₹10,00,000 Lowest | 10,03,000 ₹10,03,000 |
| 5.00 | Construction of Brick masonry sluice valve chambers for the valves to be installed in the system | 10 | Nos. | 15,000 ₹1,50,000 | 10,000 ₹1,00,000 Lowest | 12,321 ₹1,23,210 |
| 6.00 | Provision of Shifting Electric poles | 1 | Per job | 25,15,000 ₹25,15,000 | 2,50,000 ₹2,50,000 Lowest | 25,02,000 ₹25,02,000 |
| 7.00 | provision of making water supply arrangement to dissolve the cow dung | 1 | Job | 5,13,000 ₹5,13,000 | 3,00,000 ₹3,00,000 Lowest | 5,02,120 ₹5,02,120 |
| 8.00 | Providing LT Panels | 2 | Each | 54,000 ₹1,08,000 | 50,000 ₹1,00,000 Lowest | 50,156 ₹1,00,312 |
| 9.00 | Removal/ clearance of slush from wet drains by mechanical means | 720 | cum | 1,000 ₹7,20,000 | 726 ₹5,22,720 Lowest | 735 ₹5,29,200 |
| 10.00 | Removal/ clearance of slush from wet drains by mechanical means ...... | 1,345 | cum | 145 ₹1,95,025 | 72 ₹96,840 Lowest | 74 ₹99,530 |
Tender Value
₹18.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹37.4 L
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
SANJEEV KUMAR
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Augmentation of Water supply , Sewerage , Drainage System and Street Lightening in Village Sihi, Faridabad in Ward No 39 (Recall)
2026_HRY_528356_1
2026BEECD44D 686C 422F 8401 DDD4B97E6B4F284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
550 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹20,000
₹37.4 L
Yes
Faridabad
3 Sept 2026
11 Jun 2026
29 Jul 2026
11 Jun 2026
29 Jul 2026
11 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour charges for plumbing work | 7 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Recovery of I.P.B. | 91,821 | Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | Detail of tentative Payment to be made to other department for obtaining NOC | 1 | NO. | - | - |
| 4 | Cost of Electric connection for proposed STP | 1 | NO. | - | - |
| 5 | Construction of Brick masonry sluice valve chambers for the valves to be installed in the system | 10 | Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | Provision of Shifting Electric poles | 1 | Per job | - | - |
| 7 | provision of making water supply arrangement to dissolve the cow dung | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 8 | Providing LT Panels | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Removal/ clearance of slush from wet drains by mechanical means | 720 | cum | - | - |
| 10 | Removal/ clearance of slush from wet drains by mechanical means ...... | 1,345 | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_607357.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
date0001.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
dateextend.pdf
PDF • 0.00 MB
dateextend.pdf
PDF • 0.00 MB
Corrigendum2.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].