Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1 ST LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2 ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3 RD LOWEST BIDDER |
| 4 | L4₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4 TH LOWEST BIDDER |
| 5 | L4₹2.0 LRejected-Finance VILL MUSTHULI P O MUSTHULI P S KATWA DIST PURBA BARDHAMAN | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹2.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4 TH LOWEST BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
22 Jul 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
PRADHAN KAICHAR-II GP
JAGESWARDIHI,MONGALKOTE,PURBA BARDDHAMAN
Construction of Concrete Road from Dinu Dutta house to Natun Pukur par at Jageswardihi, Activity ID- 113235609
2025_ZPHD_877795_4
K-II/150/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
KAICHAR II
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
₹4,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2025
25 Jul 2025
14 Jul 2025
22 Jul 2025
14 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RADHARANI MAJHI Created Date/Time: 13-Aug-2025 01:14 PM Tender Title: Construction of Concrete Road from Dinu Dutta house to Natun Pukur par at Jageswardihi, Activity ID- 113235609 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_877795_4
Tender Inviting Authority: The Prodhan, kaichar-II Gram Panchayat UnderMongalkote Panchayat Samity
Name of Work:Construction of Concrete Road from Dinu Dutta house to Natun Pukur par at Jageswardihi, Activity ID- 113235609
Contract No: K-II/150/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ABDUL LATIB (GSTN-19AIFPL7211F1ZE) BID ID -6754344 201111.00 -.10 200909.89 Two Lakh Nine Hundred and Nine
2.00 SK FARAJ (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6752884 201111.00 -3.00 195077.67 One Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Seventy Seven
3.00 JAHAR LAL MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6753118 201111.00 -.01 201090.89 Two Lakh One Thousand Ninty
4.00 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6755150 201111.00 -.05 201010.44 Two Lakh One Thousand Ten
5.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6755453 201111.00 -.01 201090.89 Two Lakh One Thousand Ninty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SK FARAJ(195077.67)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Concrete Road from Dinu Dutta house to Natun Pukur par at Jageswardihi, Activity ID- 113235609 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_877795_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SK FARAJ (BID ID -6752884) 195077.67 L1
2 ABDUL LATIB (BID ID -6754344) 200909.89 L2
3 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (BID ID -6755150) 201010.44 L3
4 JAHAR LAL MANDAL (BID ID -6753118) 201090.89 L4
5 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6755453) 201090.89 L4
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].