Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
FURNITURE Table Chair
9838326
GEM/2026/B/7988983
Two Packet Bid
Visitor chair,Conference Table,Corner Table,CenterTable,1-seater sofa,3-seater sofa,Back Unit for t
South Delhi, Delhi
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹25 L
₹25 L
80%
NIEPA, New Delhi 110016, Department of Higher Education, National University of Educational Planning and, Administration (NUEPA), Ministry of Education, (Niepa)
₹1.3 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Visitor chair | As per attached specification sheet | 12 | pieces | [email protected] | 45 |
| 2 | Conference Table | As per attached specification sheet | 1 | pieces | [email protected] | 45 |
| 3 | Corner Table | As per attached specification sheet | 2 | pieces | [email protected] | 45 |
| 4 | CenterTable | As per attached specification sheet | 1 | pieces | [email protected] | 45 |
| 5 | 1-seater sofa | As per attached specification sheet | 2 | pieces | [email protected] | 45 |
| 6 | 3-seater sofa | As per attached specification sheet | 1 | pieces | [email protected] | 45 |
| 7 | Back Unit for table | As per attached specification sheet | 1 | pieces | [email protected] | 45 |
| 8 | Premium Executive Table | As per attached specification sheet | 1 | pieces | [email protected] | 45 |
| 9 | Overhead storage | As per attached specification sheet | 55 | pieces | [email protected] | 45 |
| 10 | Storage cabinets | As per attached specification sheet | 15 | pieces | [email protected] | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9838326.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
atcfrntt_2026-09-02-16-29-40_390a562b46b1a485b78ef8f57d39d85f.pdf
BOQ • 9.93 MB
furnsepp26_2026-09-02-16-29-40_a7c0b7bd19f4c8b858940e7605cedfde.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788347189.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
ATCfrntt_5a23bc90-884f-4cbb-9b461788347485135_praveen@niepa.ac.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 9.93 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .